2004 Tri-State Junior Open

Held January 3, 2004 at CMU


Teams

#ScoreCodeSchoolDistrictPrize
113FALKFalk School1st Place Team Trophy
212MCKINMc Kinley High SchoolCanton City School District2nd Place Team Trophy
312LEHMNLehman Middle SchoolCanton City School District3rd Place Team Trophy
411STGRTSt Gertrude SchoolDiocese of Greensburg School District4th Place Team Trophy
511STRAPSt Raphael SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District5th Place Team Trophy
611TMKINTimken High SchoolCanton City School District6th Place Team Ribbon
711KERRKerr Elementary SchoolFox Chapel Area School District6th Place Team Ribbon
810DORSEDorseyville Middle SchoolFox Chapel Area School District
910NHOMENorth Pittsburgh Home Lower School
109CYBERWestern PA Cyber School
119CRNGICarnegie Elementary SchoolCarlynton School District
128SHAJRShady Side Academy Junior School
138STLOUSt Louise De Marillac SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
148MINADMinadeo Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District
158OHARAO Hara Elementary SchoolFox Chapel Area School District
168FAIRVFairview Elementary SchoolFox Chapel Area School District
178STVALSt Valentine SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
188ALPHAProvidence Alpha SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
198NPHSUNorth Pittsburgh Home Upper School
207HOMEWHomewood Montessori SchoolPittsburgh School District
216HARTEHartwood Elementary SchoolFox Chapel Area School District
225CAMPUCarlow Campus SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
235HOMEEHome Elementary School

Championship

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Berthoud, Kevin FUSCHS111751W14W7W4W341st Place Trophy
2Wilkins, FredTMKIN121545W15W10W5W642nd Place Trophy
3Simpson, DerwayneTMKIN101032W12W9W18L133rd Place Trophy
4Scarpino, StevenMCKIN101368W17W19L1W1534th Place Trophy
5Trisal, RaulALPHA81363W28W22L2W1835th Place Trophy
6Rengasamy, ManivelUSCHS101194W36W8W16L236th Place Trophy
7Simizu, Osamu FJAPAN111355W31L1W17W1637th Place Trophy
8Kitsis, ViktorMAYHS101365W11L6W28W1438th Place Trophy
9Van Horn, Aaron DMCKIN121365W35L3W21W2039th Place Trophy
10Oppenheim, EvanWLNUT71348W30L2D11W23210th Place Ribbon
11Dorohovich, John M JrCYBER101237L8W36D10W262
12Sakai, HibikiSHAJR31263L3W35W29D132
13Kawashima, YuichiJAPAN91453L27W34W26D122
14Ruth, Nicholas KMCKIN91252L1W31W19L82
15Trapani, DominickRIVER121248L2W30W22L42
16Lamoureaux, Daniel PPHLLS111373W21W27L6L72
17Rago, AnthonyAPRIM81238L4W25L7W302
18Oppenheim, EthanMCDOW91376W32W29L3L52
19Fogarty, JoeCHARD81206W25L4L14W272
20Winter, Joshua ATMKIN10 787W23L26W27L92
21Weaver, Richie PNPHSU61242L16W24L9W292
22Watkins, MarionTMKIN10 879W33L5L15W342
23Meekins, Kris CLCHRI6UnrL20W32W34L102
24Mc Allister, BartCCATH91347L29L21W32X-2
25Zhu, Allen KROGMS61303L19L17W35W312
26Gough, Karl WDORSE81330D34W20L13L111
27Shellhammer, Corey DKISIN81246W13L16L20L191
28Schiff, Michael DJMCKM61234L5W33L8F-1
29Kepner, Ben RHAMMD71212W24L18L12L211
30Sanchez, Hector JMCKIN91215L10L15W33L171
31Gough, Randall WFAIRV41216L7L14W36L251
32Kline, JoeySHLSH91246L18L23L24W361
33Bradshaw, KyleSTALP81260L22L28L30W351
34Nissly, Austin TPETRM61207D26L13L23L22
35Devlin, Patrick JBALHS91236L9L12L25L330
36Stern, ScottFALK51284L6L11L31L320

Premier

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Smith, Jesse LWHEEL91088W18W17W11W441st Place Trophy
2Dorohovich, Grace LCYBER81110W20W13D3W732nd Place Trophy
3Mazeall, Corey SLEHMN81000B-W16D2W1133rd Place Trophy
4Miller, MaxwellBOYCE51121W23W5W6L134th Place Trophy
5Yan, AlanSLOAN41080W8L4W14W1635th Place Trophy
6Permigiani, TedALLDE101086W15W14L4W1336th Place Trophy
7Yan, AmyFRREG81064W26W29W12L237th Place Trophy
8Glinsky, Luka ENPHSU71146L5W25W24W1238th Place Trophy
9Jones, George WVINCH111019L12D10W21W2029th Place Trophy
10Buuch, NominSHAMD81084L11D9W23W1521st Place (Girl) Trophy
11King, Katherine EHAYES71172W10W24L1L3210th Place Ribbon
12Whitney, JoshuaDODGE61118W9W19L7L82
13Buuch, BulganSHASR111131W22L2W19L62
14Nimgaonkar, Vivek USHAJR41132W21L6L5W232
15Spokauskas, NickolasMINAD51006L6B-W17L102
16Hopper, Luke RHOMEP61119W25L3B-L52
17Linsuain, KemenNHOME21120W28L1L15W252
18Ignaczak, MarkDREDE51010L1D22D29W242
19Dong, AndrewDORSE81082W29L12L13W262
20Stern, EricFALK51016L2D21W22L91
21Rajgopal, PremOHARA31053L14D20L9W271
22Ausman, R JBRMDL81052L13D18L20W291
23Spear, J ElliotNHOME51040L4W27L10L141
24Belenky, MatthewWINCH91092W27L11L8L181
25Linzer, AndrewSTEDM31026L16L8W28L171
26Murray, Danny JMOONM61143L7W28L27L191
27Tucker, Hal NNPHSU91014L24L23W26L211
28Zamora-Vargas, YlenaGATJR71027L17L26L25B-1
29Lee, Joshua KSHAMD71171L19L7D18L22

Grades 5 to 12 Advanced

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Oltmanns, Alexander MSEWIC9 899W18W15W6W441st Place Trophy
2Stone, CharlesUNSOH6 950W8W7D3W532nd Place Trophy
3Jugan, Adam KWDEAF8 844W26W11D2W1033rd Place Trophy
4Mc Dermitt, JasonLEHMN7 449W16W13W14L134th Place Trophy
5Dorsey, Elizabeth AFORTC7 805W12W19W9L235th Place Trophy
6Rivers, GregLEHMN7UnrW21W10L1W1736th Place Ribbon
7Rebel, Ryan FHLLCR6 854W24L2W19W1136th Place Ribbon
8Lackner, JordanPINER11 874L2W25W12W936th Place Ribbon
9Giesin, JohnCYBER11 855W17W14L5L82
10Baker, Harold GTRFFM6 879W13L6W22L32
11Rengasamy, MathiFORTC7 943W23L3W20L72
12Rajgopal, PavanOHARA5 925L5W23L8W222
13Venkatesh, NikhilFORTC7 980L10L4W18W202
14Sun, LiAnnDORSE7 967W20L9L4W2121st Place (Girl) Ribbon
15Wise, Eric CSTLOU6 809W25L1L17W192
16Colleran, Robert JSTLOU5 915L4L22X-W232
17Pokrifka, BrianNHOME5 949L9D18W15L61
18Vaisleib, GregoryDORSE7 901L1D17L13W251
19Westerman, ElliotHOMEP7 911W22L5L7L151
20Bacanu, AlexandruMELLN7 879L14W26L11L131
21Myers, GrantEHILL5 911L6L24W25L141
22Smart, SyeedLEHMN8UnrL19W16L10L1211st Place (Unrated) Ribbon
23Coulson, HillHOMEW5 821L11L12B-L161
24Uselman, Jeffrey R JrHARTE5 947L7W21U-U-1
25Mahan, Matthew RMINAD5 934L15L8L21L180
26Smith, Jesse AHARTE5 943L3L20F-U-0

Grades 5 to 12 Intermediate

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Ahearn, Joseph MSEWMD6 697W18W5W3W241st Place Trophy
2Inzinga, DannyRIVER12 674W4W12W9L132nd Place Trophy
3Zentner, Christopher JNORSH9 753W19W8L1W933rd Place Trophy
4Joyce, Shaun TSTRAP5 761L2W14W6W834th Place Trophy
5Berklite, Sam VDORSE6 646W13L1W17W1035th Place Trophy
6Englander, GabeCOMDS5 695W16D7L4W1326th Place Ribbon
7Jamison, MatthewFRDMM8 615W20D6L10W1226th Place Ribbon
8Kim, JeremieOHARA5 635W10L3W11L42
9Liachenko, AlissaMINAD5 704W17W11L2L321st Place (Girl) Ribbon
10Carini, KaylieCRNGI5 724L8W19W7L521st Place (Girl) Ribbon
11Sivakanthan, SananthanDORSE7 673W15L9L8W172
12Mc Laughlin, Richard D IIISHAMD6 620W14L2D13L71
13Westerman, Noah WHOMEE5 726L5W18D12L61
14Redenbaugh, Timmy ZCYBER6 722L12L4W20D151
15Rascoe, Ariel ACOMDS5 754L11L17W16D141
16Covaleski, TeddySUNNY5 779L6D20L15W181
17Steele, Kelsey PINGOM6 609L9W15L5L111
18Narducci, Tony RNENGL5 606L1L13W19L161
19Altshuler, AlbertoMINAD5 657L3L10L18W201
20Mc Intyre, Andy AFRICK6 706L7D16L14L19

Grades 5 to 12 Beginner

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Shaffer, Richard MMCKIN12UnrW31W5W4W1041st Place Trophy
2Rodaitis, JohnnySTVAL7 593W18W30W12W342nd Place Trophy
3Ravi, AineshINDEP6UnrW23W15W7L233rd Place Trophy
4Menzies, Andrew JPIVIK5 596W34W8L1W634th Place Trophy
5Stavrakos, Chris JPIRHM6 565W14L1W29W1835th Place Trophy
6Casal, LucianoNEWLN5UnrW20W13W16L436th Place Trophy
7Kar, ArjunJEFFE5 574W25W19L3W1637th Place Trophy
8Nelson, Jocelyn VSTGRT5 427W32L4W22W1738th Place Trophy
9Gentile, Nicholas JSTERR7 595W21L16W23W2039th Place Trophy
10Jugan, Blaise KWDEAF5 450W39W17W28L1310th Place Ribbon
11Haynes, AlexanderDORSE7 514W29L12W21W24310th Place Ribbon
12Eakins, Jim MUNIVH9UnrW27W11L2D1321st Place (Unrated) Trophy
13Guryeva, KseniyaFRICK7 513W33L6W26D1221st Place (Girl) Trophy
14Goebel, Nick ALEHMN6UnrL5W36D15W2822nd Place (Unrated) Trophy
15Glinsky, AllegraNHOME5 457W40L3D14W312
16Vozar, Amethyst MSTGRT5 355W35W9L6L72
17Stein, Michael TBRMDL8UnrW24L10W19L82
18Safred, AllanLEHMN8UnrL2W37W31L52
19Busis, EthanCOMDS5 301W22L7L17W292
20Donato, HarrisonHOMEW6 299L6W33W32L92
21Heiser, StevenSTVAL7UnrL9W35L11W342
22Ruth, CherieLEHMN6UnrL19W25L8W382
23Keppetipola, Kavantissa MOHARA5 294L3W40L9W322
24Carino, DominiqueSTGRT5 294L17W39W30L112
25Jones, BrettROSS5UnrL7L22W39W302
26Tcherfas, DanielMINAD5 251W36L28L13W352
27Rashed-Azzam, ZeinaNPHSU7 373L12L29W38W332
28Martin, Kyler CSTGRT5 216D38W26L10L141
29Napolitano, Arthur PWDEAF6UnrL11W27L5L191
30Altshuler, BenMINAD5 358W37L2L24L251
31Meyers, Reba LMINAD5 518L1W38L18L151
32Mc Cartney, TylorCRNGI5UnrL8W34L20L231
33Volk, Chris PCRNGI6UnrL13L20W36L271
34Leverett, AlisonMELLN7 100L4L32W37L211
35Goreczny, AnthonyCDTCA7UnrL16L21W40L261
36Wray, JohnSTVAL5UnrL26L14L33W401
37Kaniecki, TimothyALPHA5UnrL30L18L34W391
38Zakaria, AlyssaBOYCE5UnrD28L31L27L22
39Paliotta, PasqualeSTVAL7UnrL10L24L25L370
40Brown, MichaelSTRAP5UnrL15L23L35L360
41Wilson, Erin KSOUER8 560F-U-U-U-0
42Soltis, David ASTGAB6 177F-U-U-U-0
43Collini, AnthonySTGRT6UnrF-U-U-U-0
44Mazeall, TylerLEHMN6UnrF-U-U-U-0

Grades K to 4 Advanced

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Kownacki, GregLNCLN4 983W11L6W3W231st Place Trophy
2Weaver, Mike FNHOME4 989W12W7W6L132nd Place Trophy
3Mc Kinstry, RobbieSTRAP4 776W8W9L1W1033rd Place Trophy
4Xu, ZhihongLIBER4 961L7W12W8W634th Place Trophy
5Stern, BenFALK2 911L6W11W9W735th Place Trophy
6Nimgaonkar, Alok USHAJR3 780W5W1L2L426th Place Ribbon
7Hong, JocelynSHAJR3 822W4L2W12L526th Place Ribbon
8Gonzalez, JoaquinFALK4 859L3W10L4W926th Place Ribbon
9Venkatesh, AkhilBAKER4 932W10L3L5L81
10Stiles, Zane ASTEDM2 802L9L8W11L31
11Akay, HalukHOMEE4 824L1L5L10W121
12Polka, NicholasVNDGR4 831L2L4L7L110

Grades K to 4 Intermediate

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Carini, Fred J JrCRNGI2 749W20W11W4W341st Place Trophy
2Narayanan, KarthikFAIRV3 745D17W13W7W632nd Place Trophy
3Callipare, Antonio JAHPRK4 703W14W16W10L133rd Place Trophy
4Johnson, Lucas DFALK3 669W22W19L1W1234th Place Trophy
5Carley, AriannaSEWLR3 691L16W14W19W1035th Place Trophy
6Van Briesen, JonathanSTEDM1 700W23D7W8L226th Place Ribbon
7Collins, JasmineFALK4 557B-D6L2W1726th Place Ribbon
8Kass, NicoFALK4 615D13W17L6W2126th Place Ribbon
9Kroser, TalHOMEW4 727L11W20D16W1526th Place Ribbon
10Nissly, Grant TPVLLY4 654W18W12L3L521st Place (Fourth Grade) Ribbon
11Ahmed, Tanhim IBANKS3 606W9L1L12W2321st Place (Third Grade) Ribbon
12Meyers, Nathan YMINAD2 719W15L10W11L421st Place (Second Grade) Ribbon
13Werner, AnthonyHARTE4 740D8L2D18W1921st Place (Fourth Grade) Ribbon
14Pregel, Rachel LCAMPU4 589L3L5W20W1621st Place (Fourth Grade) Ribbon
15Indianer, AdamOHARA3 591L12W18W21L921st Place (Third Grade) Ribbon
16Gershanok, SamFALK1 574W5L3D9L1411st Place (First Grade) Ribbon
17Dobos, Mark CCAMPU3 626D2L8W22L71
18Spear, NathanNHOME2 748L10L15D13W221
19Ausman, Zachary OMOORE3 573W21L4L5L131
20Polka, AlexanderVNDGR2 657L1L9L14B-1
21Rock, Joseph R JrBRKLC3 672L19W23L15L81
22Otte, HarryHARTE4 557L4B-L17L181
23Rashed-Azzam, SherifNHOME4 576L6L21B-L111

Grades 3 to 4 Beginner

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Kandler, XaverFALK3UnrW11W21W17W541st Place Trophy
2Elliot, JackBAKER4UnrW43W7W9W1642nd Place Trophy
3Fedzen, NathanSTRAP3UnrW13W8W16D433rd Place Trophy
4Bonnier, ToraCGIRL4 253W37W34W6D334th Place Trophy
5Dunn, CharlesECONO4 500W19W12W10L135th Place Trophy
6Suzuki, YuheiCOLFX3UnrW14W22L4W1836th Place Trophy
7Blee-Goldman, SophieFALK4 434W31L2W25W2337th Place Trophy
8Stone, JacobUNSOH4 449W20L3W18W2238th Place Trophy
9Vozar, Amber MSTGRT3 441W32W30L2W2039th Place Trophy
10Norman, AlexanderMONTE4UnrW24W26L5W1731st Place (Unrated) Trophy
11Berklite, Louis RFAIRV4 322L1W38W36W19310th Place Ribbon
12Dunmire, LucasSTGRT3UnrW33L5W21D1422nd Place (Unrated) Trophy
13Dorohovich, Katherine SHOMEE4 337L3W32D31W3021st Place (Girl) Trophy
14Chinnaswamy, JoshuaSTLOU4UnrL6W40W35D122
15Spear, ElsaNHOME3 298L34W37D30W3122nd Place (Girl) Trophy
16Barber, ZacharyOSBOR4 516W23W25L3L22
17Benjamin, MariahLINDN4 302W27W36L1L102
18Paullet, MeganSTGRT3 198W35W28L8L62
19Lessmann, KarlEDGEP3UnrL5W33W26L112
20Bosco, MichaelBROOK3UnrL8W42W24L92
21Kepner, NancyPOFF4 434W38L1L12W352
22Casal, JoaquinNEWLN4UnrW40L6W34L82
23Linnert, Alex JSTGRT3UnrL16W41W27L72
24Sung, EvaGREEN4 441L10W39L20W372
25Everett, TylerCRNGI4UnrW41L16L7W392
26Waner, AaronSTGRT3UnrB-L10L19W362
27Vozza, FrankSTRAP3UnrL17B-L23W342
28Bagnato, Josephine ASTRAP4UnrD39L18D41W402
29Pokrifka, GwenoreNHOME3 290L36L35W38W412
30Peereboom, NathanUNSOH4UnrW42L9D15L131
31Mc Donough-Caplan, HeatherHOMEW4UnrL7W43D13L151
32Relich, EricEDGEP3UnrL9L13D33W421
33Dilmore, Eric RROSS3 337L12L19D32W431
34Oliver, Ryan DBROOK3UnrW15L4L22L271
35Kent, AlexFALK3UnrL18W29L14L211
36Oppenheim, ElizaGRDVE3UnrW29L17L11L261
37Cronin, Jeffrey PMONCC3UnrL4L15W43L241
38Schuler, GrantCRNGI3UnrL21L11L29B-1
39Dongilli, GregorySTVAL4UnrD28L24D42L251
40Huddart, AmandaCRNGI4UnrL22L14B-L281
41Lardas, DemetriLIBER3 412L25L23D28L29
42Altmeyer, EmmaFAIRV4 354L30L20D39L32
43Murray, JennaBROKS4 312L2L31L37L330
44Rutenbar, ColinFALK4UnrF-U-U-U-0
45Crawford, ZaynLIBER3UnrF-U-U-U-0

Grades K to 2 Beginner

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Van Vorhis, NicholasWAYNE1UnrW16W29W4W341st Place Trophy
2Skirpan, Maxwell MWEXFD0 226W32W14D15W532nd Place Trophy
3Green, AlexNWDEL1UnrW12W10W6L133rd Place Trophy
4Skirpan, Zachary GWEXFD2 544W18W8L1W1134th Place Trophy
5Andreini, DanielONAWY0UnrW24W9W17L235th Place Trophy
6Szabo, RichardKERR2 417W19W7L3W1536th Place Trophy
7Lloyd, EmmaSTGRT2UnrX-L6W16W2337th Place Trophy
8Szabo, RachelKERR1 100W13L4W30W1738th Place Trophy
9Sivakanthan, NitarsanKERR2 276W34L5W20W1439th Place Trophy
10Butler, PaulLINDN2 352W35L3W21W18310th Place Ribbon
11Norman, JacobMONTE2UnrD15W23W28L421st Place (Unrated) Trophy
12Leverett, RyanWASHI2 121L3W19D13W222
13Kaniecki, GregoryALPHA1UnrL8B-D12W2522nd Place (Unrated) Trophy
14Trageser, StevenHARTE1 538W20L2W24L92
15Shellhammer, KyleAHPRK1 312D11W33D2L62
16Gentile, MichaelMINAD2 300L1W26L7W312
17Mc Laughlin, SonyaMARSE1 373W31W22L5L821st Place (Girl) Trophy
18Paullet, AlexandraSTGRT1 100L4W32W29L102
19Harsch, AdamSTLOU2UnrL6L12W35W292
20Hignett-Lewis, LiamMINAD2UnrL14W34L9W302
21Marks, LucasKERR2 100L22W31L10W332
22Hong, EricSHAJR0UnrW21L17D25L121
23Georgiadis, LukeSHAJR2 100D30L11W33L71
24Pregel, Tommy MCAMPU2 100L5W35L14D261
25Fu, JacksonSTLOU2 100D27D30D22L131
26Shick, Tyler JALPHA1UnrL29L16W27D241
27Zhang, ChristopherSHAJR2UnrD25L28L26W351
28Smith, Jonathan RHARTE2 298D33W27F-U-1
29Haynes, AnthonyKERR2 471W26L1L18L191
30Suzuki, JunyaCOLFX1UnrD23D25L8L201
31Schuler, LoganCRNGI1UnrL17L21W34L161
32Dobos, Matthew DCAMPU1UnrL2L18L11D34
33Cronin, Jacob AMONCC2UnrD28L15L23L21
34Cleary, ThomasEGWRT1UnrL9L20L31D32
35Akay, LeylaHOMEE2UnrL10L24L19L270
36Chen, Gerry DHARTE1 404F-U-U-U-0

Schools

## of PlayersCodeSchoolDistrict
112FALKFalk School
212STGRTSt Gertrude SchoolDiocese of Greensburg School District
310MINADMinadeo Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District
49NHOMENorth Pittsburgh Home Lower School
58CRNGICarnegie Elementary SchoolCarlynton School District
68LEHMNLehman Middle SchoolCanton City School District
77DORSEDorseyville Middle SchoolFox Chapel Area School District
87HARTEHartwood Elementary SchoolFox Chapel Area School District
97SHAJRShady Side Academy Junior School
106STRAPSt Raphael SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
115KERRKerr Elementary SchoolFox Chapel Area School District
125MCKINMc Kinley High SchoolCanton City School District
135OHARAO Hara Elementary SchoolFox Chapel Area School District
145STLOUSt Louise De Marillac SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
155STVALSt Valentine SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
164CAMPUCarlow Campus SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
174FAIRVFairview Elementary SchoolFox Chapel Area School District
184HOMEEHome Elementary School
194HOMEWHomewood Montessori SchoolPittsburgh School District
204NPHSUNorth Pittsburgh Home Upper School
214ALPHAProvidence Alpha SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
224TMKINTimken High SchoolCanton City School District
234CYBERWestern PA Cyber School
243COMDSCommunity Day School
253FORTCFort Couch Middle SchoolUpper St Clair School District
263LIBERLiberty Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District
273SHAMDShady Side Academy Middle School
283STEDMSt Edmunds Academy
293UNSOHUniversity School
303WDEAFWestern PA Deaf School
312AHPRKAllegheny Hyde Park SchoolKiski Area School District
322BAKERBaker Elementary SchoolUpper St Clair School District
332BOYCEBoyce Middle SchoolUpper St Clair School District
342BRMDLBrentwood Middle SchoolBrentwood Borough School District
352BROOKBrookline Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District
362COLFXColfax Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District
372EDGEPEdgewood Primary SchoolWoodland Hills School District
382FRICKFrick International AcademyPittsburgh School District
392HOMEPHome Middle School
402LINDNLinden Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District
412MELLNMellon Middle SchoolMount Lebanon School District
422MONTEMontessori Centre School
432MONCCMontessori Children Center
442NEWLNNewlonsburg Elementary SchoolFranklin Regional School District
452JAPANPittsburgh Japanese SchoolFox Chapel Area School District
462RIVERRiverview High SchoolRiverview School District
472ROSSRoss Elementary SchoolNorth Hills School District
482USCHSUpper St Clair High SchoolUpper St Clair School District
492VNDGRVandergrift Elementary SchoolKiski Area School District
502WEXFDWexford Elementary School
511ALLDEAllderdice High SchoolPittsburgh School District
521APRIMApollo Ridge Middle School
531BALHSBaldwin Senior High SchoolBaldwin Whitehall School District
541BANKSBanksville Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District
551BRKLCBrookline Regional Catholic SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
561CCATHCentral Catholic High School
571CDTCAChrist Divine Teacher SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
581CGIRLColumbus School For Girls School
591DREDEDivine Redeemer SchoolDiocese of Greensburg School District
601DODGEDodge Middle School
611EHILLEast Hills Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District
621ECONOEconomy Elementary School
631EGWRTEdgeworth Elementary SchoolQuaker Valley School District
641FRREGFranklin Regional Middle SchoolFranklin Regional School District
651FRDMMFreedom Area Middle SchoolFreedom Area School District
661GATJRGateway Middle SchoolGateway School District
671GRDVEGrandview Erie Elementary School
681GREENGreenfield SchoolPittsburgh School District
691HAMMDHampton Township Middle SchoolHampton Township School District
701HAYESHayes Junior High School
711HLLCRHillcrest Christian School
721INDEPIndependence Middle SchoolBethel Park School District
731INGOMIngomar Middle SchoolNorth Allegheny School District
741BROKSJ H Brooks Elementary SchoolMoon Area School District
751JMCKMJeannette Mc Kee Middle SchoolJeannette City School District
761JEFFEJefferson Elementary SchoolMount Lebanon School District
771KISINKiski Area Middle SchoolKiski Area School District
781LCHRILake Center Christian School
791LNCLNLincoln Elementary SchoolMount Lebanon School District
801MARSEMars Elementary SchoolMars Area School District
811MAYHSMayfield High School
821MCDOWMc Dowell High School
831MOONMMoon Area Middle SchoolMoon Area School District
841MOOREMoore Elementary SchoolBrentwood Borough School District
851NENGLNew England Elementary SchoolWest Mifflin Area School District
861NWDELNorthwood Elementary School
871NORSHNorwin Senior High SchoolNorwin School District
881ONAWYOnaway Elementary School
891OSBOROsborne Elementary SchoolQuaker Valley School District
901PHLLSPenn Hills Senior High SchoolPenn Hills School District
911PETRMPeters Township Middle SchoolPeters Township School District
921PIRHMPine Richland Middle SchoolPine Richland School District
931PINERPine Richland Senior High SchoolPine Richland School District
941PIVIKPivik Elementary SchoolPlum Borough School District
951PVLLYPleasant Valley SchoolPeters Township School District
961POFFPoff Elementary SchoolHampton Township School District
971ROGMSRogers Middle SchoolPittsburgh School District
981SEWLRSewickley Academy Lower School
991SEWMDSewickley Academy Middle School
1001SEWICSewickley Academy Senior School
1011SHASRShady Side Academy Senior School
1021SHLSHShaler Area Senior High SchoolShaler Area School District
1031SLOANSloan Elementary SchoolFranklin Regional School District
1041SOUERSouers Middle SchoolCanton City School District
1051STALPSt Alphonsus SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
1061STGABSt Gabriel SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
1071CHARDSt Mary Chardon School
1081STERRSterrett Classical AcademyPittsburgh School District
1091SUNNYSunnyside Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District
1101TRFFMTrafford Middle SchoolPenn Trafford School District
1111UNIVHUniversity High SchoolMonongalia County School District
1121VINCHVincentian Academy
1131WLNUTWalnut Creek Middle School
1141WASHIWashington Elementary SchoolMount Lebanon School District
1151WAYNEWayne Elementary School
1161WHEELWheeling Catholic School
1171WINCHWinchester Thurston School


Youth Chess Home Page

Classes Info

Western PA Scholastic
Chess Honor Roll

Chess Ratings Explained

Current Ratings List

Latest
Tournament Info

General Info
on Tournaments

Past
Tournament Results

Past
Library Chess
Tournaments Info

Chess Links


Last Revised: 1/5/04
Maintained By/Send Comments to:Jerry Meyers