2007 Tri-State Junior Open

Held January 6, 2007 at CMU - 315 Participants


Teams

#ScoreCodeSchoolDistrictPrize
112ALPHAProvidence Alpha SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District1st Place Team Trophy
212CNMMSCanonsburg Middle SchoolCanon McMillan School District2nd Place Team Trophy
312DORSEDorseyville Middle SchoolFox Chapel Area School District3rd Place Team Trophy
411MBGRMontessori Bowling School4th Place Team Trophy
511INGOMIngomar Middle SchoolNorth Allegheny School District5th Place Team Trophy
611MINADMinadeo Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District6th Place Team Ribbon
710SACRESacred Heart SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
810PGHMTPittsburgh Montessori SchoolPittsburgh School District
910KERRKerr Elementary SchoolFox Chapel Area School District
1010COLFXColfax SchoolPittsburgh School District
119FALKFalk School
129MARSHMarshall Elementary SchoolNorth Allegheny School District
139STEDMSt Edmunds Academy
148CHAPHChapel Hill Christian School
158MYQAPMary Queen Of Apostles SchoolDiocese of Greensburg School District
168COMDSCommunity Day School
178WINCHWinchester Thurston School
188OHARAO Hara Elementary SchoolFox Chapel Area School District
198HOMEPHome Middle School
207FAIRVFairview Elementary SchoolFox Chapel Area School District
217PHILPPhillips Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District
226URBNCUrban League Charter School
235LINDNLinden Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District
245FRICKFrick International AcademyPittsburgh School District
255CAMPUCarlow Campus SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District

Championship Section

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Steen, BobbyREVEH111864W12W2W3W441st Place Trophy
2Gough, Randall WDORSE71429W15L1W13W1132nd Place Trophy
3Cai, PeterREVER81629W19W18L1W533rd Place Trophy
4Varadaraj, SrikarKARRE61845W7D5W11L124th Place Trophy
5Mo, KevinINGOM61583W8D4W6L325th Place Trophy
6Stern, EricFALK81467D16W14L5W1226th Place Trophy
7Jin, JonasJACKS71347L4D8W21W1627th Place Ribbon
8Tootle, Timothy RPLEAS61308L5D7W19W1727th Place Ribbon
9Molin, BenCOLFX51390W20L11W18D1027th Place Ribbon
10Wasdahl, Alexander JCANDY71531L18W21W16D927th Place Ribbon
11Fogarty, Joe ENOTRE111684W13W9L4L22
12Linsuain, KemenNHOME51363L1W19W20L62
13Spokauskas, NickolasSTERR81324L11W15L2W202
14Ignaczak, MarkBLEST81193X-L6L17W212
15Stern, ScottFALK81250L2L13B-W182
16Delbrocco, Matthew VNOTRE111265D6W17L10L71
17Priore, Daniel GHOMEP61391D21L16W14L81
18Menzies, Andrew JAEOBL81269W10L3L9L151
19Zhang, AlexOHARA21320L3L12L8B-1
20Aites, Caleb IEFRHS10UnrL9B-L12L1311st Place (Unrated) Ribbon
21Katapadi, AashishWELLT71245D17L10L7L14
22Rago, AnthonyAPRHS111157F-U-U-U-0

Premier Section

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Chen, AlexRADIO31122W22W4W6D331st Place Trophy
2Maga, JustinCNMSR91209W18D14W17W732nd Place Trophy
3Prabhu, Arpan VMGNTN91249W10W5D7D133rd Place Trophy
4Stern, BenFALK51167W19L1W14W834th Place Trophy
5Yuan, JimmyCLAKM71159W12L3W18W1135th Place Trophy
6Sherwood, NicholasSANDS91156W21W17L1W936th Place Trophy
7Naser, JonathanCNMMS81124W9W8D3L227th Place Ribbon
8Nimgaonkar, Alok USHAMD61222W20L7W13L42
9Vaisleib, Gregory EFOXHS101206L7W16W20L62
10Seshadri, Priyanka SFRSHS111153L3W12L11W1921st Place (Girl) Ribbon
11Priore, Anthony MHOMEP71222L14W15W10L52
12Jones, BrettNHLJH81051L5L10W15W202
13Linzer, AndrewWINCH61141L17W21L8W142
14Mc Cormick, DannySEWLR51141W11D2L4L131
15Denham, Steven LEFRHS10UnrD16L11L12B-11st Place (Unrated) Ribbon
16Dorsey, Elizabeth AUSCHS101074D15L9L19W211
17Myers, GrantFRICK81239W13L6L2F-1
18Callipare, Antonio JKISIN71128L2X-L5F-1
19Hull, TristanWINCH51058L4L20W16L101
20Plaut, BenjaminCOMDS61133L8W19L9L121
21Hong, JocelynTENTH61050L6L13B-L161
22Webb, RobertALLDE91199L1F-U-U-0

Rated 950 - 1049

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Cai, TylerBATHE4 980W10W12W5W241st Place Trophy
2Uselman, Jeffrey R JrDORSE81009W4W7W3L132nd Place Trophy
3Steigerwald, JonathanCANDY4 978W11W6L2W733rd Place Trophy
4Gerstbrein, Matthew LHOLYC5 961L2W11W13W634th Place Trophy
5Griffin, JamesCHVSH9 957W13D10L1W1125th Place Trophy
6Ravi, AineshBETHS9 986W9L3X-L426th Place Ribbon
7Viswanathan, VijayFORTC7 980W8L2W12L326th Place Ribbon
8Berlin, AaronKILBO8 455L7B-L11W1326th Place Ribbon
9Carley, AriannaSEWMD6 951L6L13B-W1226th Place Ribbon
10Gittes, GrantDORSE81019L1D5F-B-1
11Wang, BillDORSE71017L3L4W8L51
12Mahan, Matthew RSTERR81017X-L1L7L91
13Unice, Connor MFDSTE51000L5W9L4L81
14Rao, RohithCARSN7 961F-U-U-U-0

Rated 825 - 949

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Gentzel, Benny TPIRHM8 928W25W23W3W441st Place Trophy
2Fedzen, NathanSTRAP6 932W28W22D5W932nd Place Trophy
3Wyatt, Tristan JMYQAP7 920W19W6L1W1833rd Place Trophy
4Sahota, Guneet SFRSHS9 923W15W13W11L134th Place Trophy
5Madhavan, Neel RMGNTN9 920W27W14D2D735th Place Trophy
6Huang, CarolineGREEN2 941W10L3W25W1636th Place Trophy
7Stabile, BeckyGATSH9 927W26D9W24D537th Place Trophy
8Ghai, RahulRHYDE3 898L9W26W22W1338th Place Trophy
9Hensel, Jonathan PMGNTN9 840W8D7W20L229th Place Trophy
10Barber, ZacharyQVJHS7 884L6W27W14D11210th Place Ribbon
11Bird, Kyle SCNMSR9 932B-W17L4D10210th Place Ribbon
12Werner, AnthonyDORSE7 886L13D15W30W24210th Place Ribbon
13Seamans, DanielSTSBV6 829W12L4W17L82
14Lee, TylerLEHMN8 565W16L5L10W302
15Akay, HalukHOMEP7 873L4D12W31D202
16Van Vorhis, NicholasMBGR4 882L14W19W21L62
17Goldstein, NoahWINCH3 896W18L11L13W272
18Viswanathan, VinayFORTC7 835L17W28W23L32
19Martine, John A IIISCHAE6 843L3L16B-W252
20Narayanan, KarthikDORSE6 843D30W31L9D152
21Hobart, LukeHOMEE5 828L23B-L16W262
22Humes, Richard APLUMH11 868W29L2L8D231
23Lynch, AddisonFAIRV5 885W21L1L18D221
24Kumar, Ashwin KBOYCE6 832D31W30L7L121
25Qu, AndyMINAD4 877L1W29L6L191
26Junker, BenFRICK6 875L7L8W29L211
27Parhi, SidharthaSUNCR7 861L5L10W28L171
28Patuwo, DavidFISLA4 879L2L18L27B-1
29Fujito, DannyALPHA2 921L22L25L26W311
30Mc Quin, Philip WEALHS8 920D20L24L12L14
31Schetter, Benjamin TMBGR3 890D24L20L15L29

Rated 675 - 824

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Benzing, LauraPMONT3 731W26W13W11W441st Place Trophy
2El-Kadi, MichaelALPHA4 801W28W15D12W532nd Place Trophy
3Goyal, ManuDORSE6 710W14D11W22W1233rd Place Trophy
4Hull, NathanielWINCH2 747W16W18W6L134th Place Trophy
5Mallepula, ShashankCHVSH9 715W27W9W8L235th Place Trophy
6Chung, JoshuaCHAPH6 750W31W7L4W1736th Place Trophy
7Mo, JackMCKNI3 677W24L6W25W1337th Place Trophy
8Rohaninejad, MortezaOHARA4 761W35W19L5W1638th Place Trophy
9Meyers, Nathan YMINAD5 796W34L5W15W1839th Place Trophy
10Cano, RomanCYBER5 722L13W26W14W23310th Place Ribbon
11Shick, Tyler JALPHA4 761W20D3L1W242
12Meyers, Reba LROGMS8 740W21W23D2L321st Place (Girl) Trophy
13Kaniecki, GregoryALPHA4 797W10L1W30L72
14Migliuolo, AlessandroCNMMS8 787L3W20L10W222
15Kann, JohnADLAI6 726W17L2L9W272
16Byrum, Micah NFRICK6 812L4W25W29L82
17Goodman, JoshDORSE6 799L15W32W19L62
18Hoffman, Maria EHOMEP7 703W30L4W27L92
19Miller, MeshachJFKEL4 705W29L8L17W302
20Bills, DevonCHAPH5 681L11L14W26W292
21Kaniecki, TimothyALPHA8 805L12L22W34W282
22Gershanok, SamCOMDS4 716D25W21L3L141
23Ramanathan, RubenWINCH5 811W32L12D24L101
24Tootle, Micah APLSHS9 774L7W31D23L111
25Seshadri, Menaka MFRREG7 793D22L16L7W341
26Xie, KevinINGOM8 799L1L10L20W351
27Heasley, Zachary VPADEN4 789L5W28L18L151
28Werner, RobertFOXHS9 740L2L27W31L211
29Balasubramani, HarishwerFRANK5 776L19W34L16L201
30Redenbaugh, Timmy ZHOMES9 772L18W35L13L191
31Croasmun, Jacob TPADEN4 677L6L24L28B-1
32Engro-Lobel, SashaPGHMT4 743L23L17W35U-1
33Colleran, Robert JSTLOU8 703B-U-U-U-1
34Pope, Horace HPGHMT5 717L9L29L21L250
35Narayanan, AnandhiniFAIRV4 678L8L30L32L260

Rated 550 - 674

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Lucci, Alexander SLINTN7 574W21W19W12W341st Place Trophy
2Tootle, CharityPLEAS7 654W25W20D10W432nd Place Trophy
3Vaerewyck, Joseph WTRANS7 615W22W15W7L133rd Place Trophy
4Martine, Brian PSCHAE4 563W18W5W14L234th Place Trophy
5Banish, MatthewCNMMS8 648W23L4W16W1235th Place Trophy
6Ketterman, TimSTYMD7 667W26L14W17W1036th Place Trophy
7Katapadi, AashikaWELLT4 311W17W29L3W1937th Place Trophy
8Martine, Christian LSCHAE4 578L19W27W22W1338th Place Trophy
9Palmer, SergeiBELLC5UnrL13B-W24W1439th Place Trophy
10Zoller, JosephBELLC5 511W27W24D2L6210th Place Ribbon
11Dilmore, Eric RROSS6 623L12W23D19W21210th Place Ribbon
12St Pierre, ChristopherBELLC5UnrW11W13L1L52
13Barczynski, John EMARSH5 621W9L12W15L82
14Berry, AllisonCHAPH6 616W29W6L4L92
15Payne, Chico PSHAJR3 652W16L3L13W202
16Hoffman, Matthew JHOMEP8 586L15W18L5W242
17Junker, TobyCOLFX2 630L7W28L6W252
18Boehmke, Brian TCARSN7 641L4L16W26W232
19Chung, DanielCHAPH3 651W8L1D11L71
20Griffin, JesseCHRMS6 604X-L2D21L151
21Hoffman, Robert JMBGR3 648L1W25D20L111
22Murray, LukeSTBON3 668L3D26L8W281
23Ding, YifengHARTE3 577L5L11W29L181
24Crihalmeanu, IrinaNORTH5 639W28L10L9L161
25Novara, HenryPGHMT4 602L2L21W27L171
26Seamans, ChrisSTSBV7 608L6D22L18D291
27Chen, Gerry DHARTE4 639L10L8L25B-1
28Lynch, JuliaFAIRV3 562L24L17B-L221
29Feingold, Avery SFALK6 672L14L7L23D26
30Rago, Christopher FAPRHS9 656F-U-U-U-0

Grades 5 to 12 Beginner

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Gayler, PeterNASHS11UnrW31W7W6W1141st Place Trophy
2Turner, Evan MCLAKM7UnrW43W9W22W1642nd Place Trophy
3Wake, James TylerCNMMS7UnrW12W18W21D433rd Place Trophy
4Porcelli, MichaelINGOM8UnrW28W39W10D334th Place Trophy
5Michel, EricaSACRE7 441D17W45W20W1535th Place Trophy
6Bowser, DakotaSSMID8 334W26W25L1W2436th Place Trophy
7Siwik, TaylorMOSMD6 376W57L1W25W2937th Place Trophy
8Pius, SubishSTJON5 384W19L15W26W1738th Place Trophy
9Evanitz, StephenBENTW9 368W24L2W48W2339th Place Trophy
10Turner, KaseyCLAKM5UnrW47W30L4W2131st Place (Unrated) Trophy
11Semanderes, ChristosCNMMS8UnrW49W46W27L1310th Place Ribbon
12Sauer, Regis SWHITT5 490L3W56W38W22310th Place Ribbon
13Swihart, EvanINGOM8UnrL21W47W43W34310th Place Ribbon
14Ceraso, Thomas LMYQAP5 290L23W55W44W27310th Place Ribbon
15McMurdy, Morgan LeaCNMMS7UnrW32W8D16L521st Place (Girl) Trophy
16Liachenko, AlissaSTERR8 455W38W29D15L22
17Maleski, SarahCNMMS7UnrD5W40W37L82
18Pius, AbishSTJON6 404W50L3W33D192
19Schrecengost, Mark A JrAPRHS9UnrL8W32W46D182
20Shropshire-Simpson, VaughnURBNC5UnrW36D37L5W412
21Mitchell, MalcolmPHILP5 215W13W48L3L102
22El-Magbri, TahaKERR5 159W44W23L2L122
23Mc Dowell, KevinURBNC5UnrW14L22W30L92
24Betzold, AndrewBOYCE6UnrL9W35W39L62
25Hinkle, ZacharyCNMMS7UnrW35L6L7W462
26Gayler, RichardINGOM8UnrL6W31L8W452
27Mohan, NikhilSORRO5UnrW54W34L11L142
28Armbruster, Regis J IIISACRE5 527L4W42L29W372
29Musall, ClaytonCNMMS7UnrW52L16W28L72
30Felser, SamMTLJR6 261W33L10L23W482
31Brusilovsky, DanielCOMDS7 497L1L26W51W442
32Rohaninejad, MostafaOHARA5 524L15L19W54W472
33Goss, MattCENTR5UnrL30W53L18W432
34Hirsh, ClaytonSHAMD6 250W55L27W49L132
35Sherwood, JenniferONTAR5 291L25L24W56W502
36Saylor, BrendenPARKE5 100L20L44W55W492
37Omecinski, Katelin SMYQAP5 184X-D20L17L281
38George, ShelbyMBGR6UnrL16W52L12D391
39Gentile, MichaelMINAD5 451W56L4L24D381
40Ritchey, AshleyMBGR5UnrD42L17L41W551
41Culley, Bryan ChristopherMOONM6UnrL45D54W40L201
42Seaman, CalebLINDN5 146D40L28W45U-1
43Kaliszewski, OisinLINDN5 377L2W50L13L331
44Schloer, ConradFRICK6UnrL22W36L14L311
45Humes, BenjaminRGPRK6 117W41L5L42L261
46Gauler, AsiaMBGR6 517W51L11L19L251
47Ceraso, AbbyMYQAP5 100L10L13W52L321
48Starr, LynURBNC5UnrW53L21L9L301
49Zaynor, MariaCHAPH5UnrL11W51L34L361
50Schrecengost, DominicAPRDE5UnrL18L43W53L351
51McCray, TijuanURBNC5UnrL46L49L31W541
52Jackson, KiehlURBNC5UnrL29L38L47B-1
53Cohen, JoshuaMINAD5 100L48L33L50W561
54Dermond, ChaseFRICK6 190L27D41L32L51
55Hamilton, TaionaURBNC5UnrL34L14L36L400
56Nevels, ShamariURBNC5UnrL39L12L35L530
57Watson, CameronCONCR5UnrL7U-U-U-0
58Berry, ShaunURBNC5UnrF-U-U-U-0

Grades 3 to 4 Beginner

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Ashwat, EishanSFELE3 527W31W22W5W641st Place Trophy
2Tucker, Adam CSTSBV4UnrW28W27W18W742nd Place Trophy
3Hobart, CalebHOMEE3 542W29W25W24W1043rd Place Trophy
4Kovalik-Haas, JoeyPGHMT4 541D19W34W39W834th Place Trophy
5Hardiman, MatthewSTEDM3UnrW21W12L1W3035th Place Trophy
6Armbruster, Elizabeth PSACRE4 507W56W13W11L136th Place Trophy
7Foster, Ben WCOLFX3 535W44W20W32L237th Place Trophy
8Ormes-Strong, AkiraLIBER3 237W40W15W38L438th Place Trophy
9Jayaraman, PranavHANCE4UnrW14W30L10W3839th Place Trophy
10Rogers, SpencerMBGR3 496W58W23W9L331st Place (Third Grade) Trophy
11Shepherd, AnthonyMBGR3UnrW36W35L6W3231st Place (Unrated) Trophy
12Migliuolo, VittorioWVILL4 476W33L5W44W2231st Place (Fourth Grade) Trophy
13You, JackINGOE3UnrW52L6W23W21310th Place Ribbon
14Barringer, RobbyKERR4 369L9W33W46W26310th Place Ribbon
15Vollmer, LukeHLSMC4 514W59L8W29W25310th Place Ribbon
16Sivakumar, AnishaaSLOAN3UnrL23W58W28W2731st Place (Girl) Trophy
17Williams, BrandonBROOK4 265L43W48W47W24310th Place Ribbon
18Van de Venne, GriffinCOLFX3 492W55W26L2D202
19Perry, RoeeCOMDS3 144D4L21W55W392
20Rogers, IsaacMBGR3 289W47L7W43D182
21Mac Ginnitie, ColinCAMPU4 430L5W19W31L132
22Harr, CharlesSCNTR3 278W37L1W40L122
23Michel, AlexSACRE3 210W16L10L13W512
24Allen, Craig WPADEN3 450W41W49L3L172
25Roscoe, DakotaCHRIN4 318W42L3W45L152
26Neely, EvanPGHMT4 100W34L18W35L142
27Werner, MatthewHARTE4 397W46L2W49L162
28Kamath, AshishBRDWD4 172L2W51L16W502
29Krishnamoorthy, AparnaEVERG3 146L3W50L15W492
30Moran, IsiahPGHMT3 406W45L9W41L52
31Mayer, JacobCOMDS3 111L1W37L21W562
32Widdoes, ReedSTEDM4 448W48W43L7L112
33Gappert, AlexanderPHILP3UnrL12L14W57W432
34Akers, BenSTEDM3 520L26L4W53W452
35Anderegg, JacobBROOK4 429W51L11L26W462
36DiPietro, JoeSTEDM4 220L11L45W48W472
37George, RachelMBGR4UnrL22L31W58W442
38Rzewski, LucaLINDN3 331W50D39L8L91
39Anbu, AshwinMARSE3 189W53D38L4L191
40Sheehan, EamonLINDN3UnrL8W59L22D411
41Hutton, CaseyCONCR4UnrL24W57L30D401
42Goodman, HannahFAIRV3UnrL25L44D56W551
43Hirshman, JacobCOMDS3UnrW17L32L20L331
44Fye, ShaanMARSH3 119L7W42L12L371
45Kolbrener, WillOHARA4UnrL30W36L25L341
46Molnar, ColinCLAKE3UnrL27W52L14L351
47Helbling, IanLINDN3UnrL20W56L17L361
48Benhart, John BBAKER4UnrL32L17L36W591
49Spears, MaverickMBGR4UnrW57L24L27L291
50Punj, AkshiOHARA4UnrL38L29W52L281
51Jensen, JustinCAMPU3UnrL35L28W59L231
52Gershanok, EzraCOMDS3 157L13L46L50W581
53Lengyel, JoshuaMINAD3UnrL39D55L34D571
54Monroe, IsaacMINAD3UnrB-U-U-U-1
55Bigenho, Carrie MWHITT4UnrL18D53L19L42
56Weber, JaredLIBER3 100L6L47D42L31
57Chadalavada, Sriya LLNCLN4 302L49L41L33D53
58Gardner, SamPGHMT3UnrL10L16L37L520
59Crawford, Thomas JBFRNK4 100L15L40L51L480
60Huo, Jeff WESHIN4 432F-U-U-U-0
61Musolino, KodyWHITT4UnrF-U-U-U-0

Grades K to 2 Beginner

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Mauro, AnthonyALPHA2UnrW7W5W12W641st Place Trophy
2O'Donohoe, ColinMINAD2 527W36W33W16W342nd Place Trophy
3Steigerwald, MatthewCANDY1 186W19W21W8L233rd Place Trophy
4Mitchell, MarcusPHILP1 142W23W24W10L934th Place Trophy
5Arnold, Colton JMCANL0 403W20L1W18W1935th Place Trophy
6Yu, AndyMARSH1 241W30W34W9L136th Place Trophy
7Schwartzman, WillKERR2 469L1W32W20W1737th Place Trophy
8Zutali, NelsonWORLY1 356W17W18L3W2438th Place Trophy
9Novara, AlexanderPGHMT2 463W37W15L6W439th Place Trophy
10Hoffman, AmandaMBGR2 363W22W31L4W1531st Place (Second Grade) Trophy
11Fye, ShailaMARSH1 425L15W37W30W1631st Place (First Grade) Trophy
12Swigon, ThomasKERR2 361D32W35L1W23210th Place Ribbon
13Gong, OwenMINAD1UnrL21D14W35W2821st Place (Unrated) Trophy
14Coplan, KyleSTLOU2 359L31D13W32W27210th Place Ribbon
15Irby, AshleighWEXFD2UnrW11L9W34L1021st Place (Girl) Trophy
16Buuch, MolorGREEN2 282W25W38L2L112
17Lucchino, NathanSACRE2UnrL8W36W21L72
18Mehta, ArijayALPHA2UnrW26L8L5W352
19Borkovich, MadisonFAIRV0UnrL3W29W33L521st Place (Kindergarten) Trophy
20Mayer, JonahCOMDS1UnrL5W27L7W302
21Parmanto, Dharma AHOOVR2 428W13L3L17W382
22Olsson, AlexanderOHARA2UnrL10W25L23W342
23Chaudhary, VishanFAIRV0UnrL4W39W22L122
24Yu, VictorCOLFX0 504W39L4W31L82
25Thomas, ZionFALK1UnrL16L22W36W332
26Li, AustinFALK1 302L18L30W39W312
27Chaudhary, EshanikaFAIRV2 100W38L20D28L141
28Reisz, CameronSTLOU2UnrL35B-D27L131
29Fisher, AustinOHARA2 133L34L19W37D321
30Mesich, RicoLIBER2UnrL6W26L11L201
31Rao, AamhishSTRAY1UnrW14L10L24L261
32Kurukulasuriya, JahnikCAMPU2UnrD12L7L14D291
33Murray, RyanSTBON1 192W42L2L19L251
34Schmelzer, KarlMYQAP0UnrW29L6L15L221
35Kang, WonJunCAMPU2 100W28L12L13L181
36Francisco, MiguelJFKEL2 100L2L17L25W391
37Butler, SamLINDN1UnrL9L11L29B-1
38Urban, AnnikaOHARA0UnrL27L16B-L211
39Chope, RylandMINAD2UnrL24L23L26L360
40Long, RobertMINAD2 505F-U-U-U-0
41Frank, LukePHILP1UnrF-U-U-U-0
42Neely, JoelPGHMT2UnrL33U-U-U-0

Schools

## of PlayersCodeSchoolDistrict
112MBGRMontessori Bowling School
210MINADMinadeo Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District
39CNMMSCanonsburg Middle SchoolCanon McMillan School District
49PGHMTPittsburgh Montessori SchoolPittsburgh School District
58COMDSCommunity Day School
68DORSEDorseyville Middle SchoolFox Chapel Area School District
78OHARAO Hara Elementary SchoolFox Chapel Area School District
88URBNCUrban League Charter School
97FAIRVFairview Elementary SchoolFox Chapel Area School District
107ALPHAProvidence Alpha SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
116FALKFalk School
126LINDNLinden Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District
135CHAPHChapel Hill Christian School
145COLFXColfax SchoolPittsburgh School District
155FRICKFrick International AcademyPittsburgh School District
165HOMEPHome Middle School
175INGOMIngomar Middle SchoolNorth Allegheny School District
185MYQAPMary Queen Of Apostles SchoolDiocese of Greensburg School District
195SACRESacred Heart SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
205WINCHWinchester Thurston School
214CAMPUCarlow Campus SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
224KERRKerr Elementary SchoolFox Chapel Area School District
234MARSHMarshall Elementary SchoolNorth Allegheny School District
244PHILPPhillips Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District
254STEDMSt Edmunds Academy
263APRHSApollo Ridge High School
273BELLCBell Creek Elementary School
283CANDYCanton Country Day School
293CLAKMCheat Lake Middle SchoolMonongalia County School District
303HARTEHartwood Elementary SchoolFox Chapel Area School District
313LIBERLiberty Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District
323MGNTNMorgantown High SchoolMonongalia County School District
333PADENPaden City Elementary School
343SCHAESchaeffer Traditional AcademyPittsburgh School District
353STLOUSt Louise De Marillac SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
363STSBVSt Sebastian Belle Vernon School
373STERRSterrett Classical AcademyPittsburgh School District
383WHITTWhittier Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District
392BOYCEBoyce Middle SchoolUpper St Clair School District
402BROOKBrookline Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District
412CNMSRCanon Mc Millan Sr High SchoolCanon McMillan School District
422CARSNCarson Middle SchoolNorth Allegheny School District
432CHVSHChartiers Valley Sr High SchoolChartiers Valley School District
442CONCRConcord Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District
452EFRHSEast Fairmont High School
462FORTCFort Couch Middle SchoolUpper St Clair School District
472FOXHSFox Chapel Area High SchoolFox Chapel Area School District
482FRSHSFranklin Regional High SchoolFranklin Regional School District
492GREENGreenfield SchoolPittsburgh School District
502HOMEEHome Elementary School
512JFKELJohn F Kennedy SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
522NOTRENotre Dame High School
532PLEASPleasant Middle School
542SHAMDShady Side Academy Middle School
552STBONSt Bonaventure SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
562STJONSt John the Baptist SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
572WELLTWellington School
581AEOBLA E OBlock Junior High SchoolPlum Borough School District
591ADLAIAdlai Stevenson Elementary SchoolPlum Borough School District
601ALLDEAllderdice High SchoolPittsburgh School District
611APRDEApollo Ridge Elem School
621BAKERBaker Elementary SchoolUpper St Clair School District
631BATHEBath Elementary School
641BFRNKBenjamin Franklin Elementary SchoolBethel Park School District
651BENTWBentworth Sr High School
661BETHSBethel Park Sr High SchoolBethel Park School District
671BLESTBlessed Sacament School
681BRDWDBradford Woods Elementary SchoolNorth Allegheny School District
691CENTRCentral Elementary SchoolHampton Township School District
701CHRINChartiers Intermediate SchoolChartiers Valley School District
711CHRMSChartiers Valley Middle SchoolChartiers Valley School District
721CLAKECheat Lake Elementary SchoolMonongalia County School District
731EALHSEast Allegheny High SchoolEast Allegheny School District
741ESHINEisenhower Elementary SchoolIndiana Area School District
751EVERGEvergreen Elementary SchoolGateway School District
761FDSTEFirst District Elementary School
771FISLAFort Island Elementary School
781FRANKFranklin Elementary SchoolNorth Allegheny School District
791FRREGFranklin Regional Middle SchoolFranklin Regional School District
801GATSHGateway Sr High SchoolGateway School District
811HANCEHance Elementary School
821HLSMCHills Hendersonville SchoolCanon McMillan School District
831HOLYCHoly Child SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
841HOMESHome High School
851HOOVRHoover Elementary SchoolMount Lebanon School District
861INGOEIngomar Elementary SchoolNorth Allegheny School District
871JACKSJackson Memorial Middle SchoolJackson Local School District
881MTLJRJefferson Middle SchoolMount Lebanon School District
891KARREKarrer Middle School
901KILBOKilbourne Middle School
911KISINKiski Area Middle SchoolKiski Area School District
921LEHMNLehman Middle SchoolCanton City School District
931LNCLNLincoln Elementary SchoolMount Lebanon School District
941LINTNLinton Intermediate SchoolPenn Hills School District
951MARSEMars Elementary SchoolMars Area School District
961MCANLMc Annulty Elementary SchoolBaldwin Whitehall School District
971MCKNIMc Knight Elementary SchoolNorth Allegheny School District
981MOONMMoon Area Middle SchoolMoon Area School District
991MOSMDMosside Middle SchoolGateway School District
1001SORROMother Of Sorrows School
1011NASHSNorth Allegheny Sr High SchoolNorth Allegheny School District
1021NORTHNorth Elementary SchoolMonongalia County School District
1031NHLJHNorth Hills Junior High SchoolNorth Hills School District
1041NHOMENorth Pittsburgh Home Lower School
1051ONTAROntario Elementary SchoolSandusky School District
1061PARKEPark Elementary SchoolSteel Valley School District
1071PIRHMPine Richland Middle SchoolPine Richland School District
1081PLSHSPleasant High School
1091PLUMHPlum Sr High SchoolPlum Borough School District
1101PMONTPortage Montessori School
1111QVJHSQuaker Valley Junior High SchoolQuaker Valley School District
1121RADIORadio Park Elementary School
1131RGPRKRegency Park Elementary SchoolPlum Borough School District
1141REVEHRevere High School
1151REVERRevere Middle School
1161RHYDERichard Hyde Elementary SchoolMoon Area School District
1171ROGMSRogers Middle SchoolPittsburgh School District
1181ROSSRoss Elementary SchoolNorth Hills School District
1191SANDSSandusky High School
1201SEWLRSewickley Academy Lower School
1211SEWMDSewickley Academy Middle School
1221SHAJRShady Side Academy Junior School
1231SLOANSloan Elementary SchoolFranklin Regional School District
1241SCNTRSouth Central SchoolCanon McMillan School District
1251SFELESouth Fayette Elementary SchoolSouth Fayette School District
1261SSMIDSouthside Area Middle SchoolSouthside Area School District
1271STRAPSt Raphael SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
1281STRAYSt Raymonds School
1291STYMDSteel Valley Middle SchoolSteel Valley School District
1301SUNCRSuncrest Middle SchoolMonongalia County School District
1311TENTHTenth Street Elementary SchoolRiverview School District
1321TRANSTransfiguration SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
1331USCHSUpper St Clair High SchoolUpper St Clair School District
1341CYBERWestern PA Cyber School
1351WEXFDWexford Elementary SchoolPine Richland School District
1361WORLYWorley Elementary School
1371WVILLWylandville SchoolCanon McMillan School District


Youth Chess Home Page

Classes Info

Western PA Scholastic
Chess Honor Roll

Chess Ratings Explained

Current Ratings List

Latest
Tournament Info

General Info
on Tournaments

Past
Tournament Results

Past
Library Chess
Tournaments Info

Chess Links


Last Revised: 1/6/07
Maintained By/Send Comments to:Jerry Meyers