Tri-State Junior Open - 234 players

Held December 18, 2004 at CMU


Teams

#ScoreCodeSchoolDistrictPrize
115MFNHSMarion Franklin High School1st Place Team Trophy
212DORSEDorseyville Middle SchoolFox Chapel Area School District2nd Place Team Trophy
312BOYCEBoyce Middle SchoolUpper St Clair School District3rd Place Team Trophy
411OHARAO Hara Elementary SchoolFox Chapel Area School District4th Place Team Ribbon
511NPHSUNorth Pittsburgh Home Upper School4th Place Team Ribbon
610WINCHWinchester Thurston School
710NHOMENorth Pittsburgh Home Lower School
89FORTCFort Couch Middle SchoolUpper St Clair School District
99STEDMSt Edmunds Academy
108FALKFalk School
118FAIRVFairview Elementary SchoolFox Chapel Area School District
128SACRESacred Heart SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
138MINADMinadeo Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District
147STRAPSt Raphael SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
156KERRKerr Elementary SchoolFox Chapel Area School District
166COMDSCommunity Day School
175SEWLRSewickley Academy Lower School
184PADENPaden City Elementary School

Championship

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Meekins, Kris CLCHRI71558W10W8W6W341st Place Trophy
2Glinsky, Luka ENPHSU81428W14D6W9W732nd Place Trophy
3Kitsis, ViktorMAYHS111581W17W13W7L133rd Place Trophy
4Dorohovich, Grace LCYBER91357L7W15W16W834th Place Trophy
5Dorohovich, John M JrCYBER111341L6W14W15W1335th Place Trophy
6Oppenheim, EthanMCDOW101505W5D2L1D1226th Place Ribbon
7Fogarty, Joe ENOTRE91588W4W9L3L226th Place Ribbon
8Gough, Randall WFAIRV51360W12L1W11L426th Place Ribbon
9Kawashima, YuichiKEIOA101429W11L7L2W1426th Place Ribbon
10Simizu, Osamu FALLDE121341L1L11W17X-26th Place Ribbon
11Busam, Sujay VLAURE71276L9W10L8W1626th Place Ribbon
12Stern, EricFALK61265L8B-D13D626th Place Ribbon
13Lamoureaux, Daniel PPHLLS121446W16L3D12L51
14Bradshaw, KyleNAIHS91271L2L5B-L91
15Wade, Karl A JrOLIHS9 179B-L4L5F-1
16Balter, DannyWINCH31324L13W17L4L111
17Linsuain, KemenNHOME31356L3L16L10B-1

Premier

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Sully, HunterMFNHS101220W17W9W4W741st Place Trophy
2Rogers, LarryMFNHS111055W14W13D6W832nd Place Trophy
3Weilbacher, RobertMFNHS111166W11W10D7W1233rd Place Trophy
4Weaver, Richie PNPHSU71155W8W5L1W1034th Place Trophy
5Nimgaonkar, Vivek USHAJR51210W20L4W9W1135th Place Trophy
6Rosso, JackFORTC81071D15W18D2W1636th Place Trophy
7Spokauskas, NickolasSTERR61074W16W12D3L127th Place Ribbon
8Ausman, R JBRTHS91246L4W15W16L22
9Mendelson, Jesse MCOMDS51152W18L1L5W172
10Ignaczak, MarkDREDE61213W22L3W14L42
11Saldin, GryphonMTOUR101074L3W22W13L52
12Rajgopal, PremOHARA41204W21L7W19L32
13Zentner, Christopher JNORSH101172W19L2L11W152
14Spear, J ElliotNPHSU61160L2W20L10W192
15Xu, ZhihongSTEDM51161D6L8W18L131
16Stone, CharlesUNSOH71168L7W21L8L61
17Pfingstl, PaulNPHSU61133L1L19W21L91
18Stern, ScottFALK61235L9L6L15W201
19Jayakumar, Kishore LDEWLL81076L13W17L12L141
20Molin, BenCOLFX31087L5L14W22L181
21Nimgaonkar, Alok USHAJR41101L12L16L17W221
22Menzies, Andrew JPIVIK61116L10L11L20L210

Rated 950 to 1049

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Mo, KevinMCKNI41041W4W3W9W541st Place Trophy
2Johnson, RobertMFNHS11 996D16W20W7W832nd Place Trophy
3Lamperski, VincentNCATH91016W18L1W11W1033rd Place Trophy
4Mc Kinstry, RobbieSTRAP5 982L1W15W17W934th Place Trophy
5Vaisleib, Gregory EDORSE81030W22W10W8L135th Place Trophy
6Jung, JayDORSE6 983L8W18W13W1236th Place Ribbon
7Belenky, MatthewWINCH101037D20W11L2W162
8Furuhata, YayoiOHARA41049W6W12L5L221st Place (Girl) Ribbon
9Berklite, Sam VDORSE7 996W15W17L1L42
10Alonzo, JohnMFNHS12 989W19L5W14L32
11Stern, BenFALK3 973W13L7L3W192
12Lackner, JordanPINER12 991W14L8W19L62
13Iida, JunFORTC81030L11W16L6W212
14Rajgopal, PavanDORSE6 956L12W21L10W172
15Kandler, XaverFALK4 954L9L4B-W222
16Casal, LucianoFRREG6 960D2L13W22L71
17Lee, EvanHOSAC41020W21L9L4L141
18Koppula, SkandaFRANK4 961L3L6L21B-1
19Glinsky, AllegraNPHSU6 941L10W22L12L111
20Bruch, Karl FKNOCH7 979D7L2H-U-1
21Carley, AriannaSEWLR4 970L17L14W18L131
22Callipare, Antonio JAHPRK5 978L5L19L16L150

Rated 850 to 949

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Sun, LiAnnDORSE8 922W14W13W7W241st Place Trophy
2Dorsey, Elizabeth AFORTC8 918W18W3W6L132nd Place Trophy
3Ahearn, Joseph MSEWMD7 926W17L2W8W933rd Place Trophy
4Rashed-Azzam, SherifHOMEP6 922W15L6W14W734th Place Trophy
5Weaver, Mike FNHOME5 909L13W8W15W635th Place Trophy
6Hammel, Jeff KRIVER10 931W11W4L2L526th Place Ribbon
7Xu, JonathanPIVIK6 928W16W10L1L426th Place Ribbon
8Linzer, AndrewSTEDM4 902W9L5L3W1026th Place Ribbon
9Barber, ZacharyOSBOR5 940L8W17W11L326th Place Ribbon
10Sivakanthan, SananthanDORSE8 900W12L7W13L826th Place Ribbon
11Bruch, Judd EKNOCH7 899L6X-L9W1326th Place Ribbon
12Casal, JoaquinNEWLN5 933L10L15W16W1426th Place Ribbon
13Dorohovich, Katherine SWECHS5 943W5L1L10L1111st Place (Girl) Ribbon
14Grystar, EddieRIVER7 861L1W16L4L121
15Di Nardo, Philip JWASHI5 861L4W12L5L161
16Myers, GrantFRICK6 894L7L14L12W151
17Stiles, Zane ASTEDM3 865L3L9H-U-
18Sahota, Guneet SFRREG7 861F-F-U-U-0

Rated 750 to 849

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Le, TomMFNHS9 844W11W18W12W341st Place Trophy
2Dulaney, WilliamMFNHS11 752W13W19W7W942nd Place Trophy
3North, Arthur SCOLFX5 817W20W8W9L133rd Place Trophy
4Guryeva, KseniyaFRICK8 773L10W11W18W1334th Place Trophy
5Jamison, Matthew RFRDOM9 825W16L9W15W1235th Place Trophy
6Sebastian, CampbellSEWLR4 759L18B-W19W1036th Place Ribbon
7Lind, Ben DNHOME5 849D15W21L2W162
8Pregel, Rachel LCAMPU5 837W14L3H-W1521st Place (Girl) Ribbon
9Kawashima, SatoshiJAPAN7 847W17W5L3L22
10Murthy, AkanshDORSE8 831W4L12W14L62
11Gershanok, SamCOMDS2 786L1L4W17W192
12Gonzalez, JoaquinFALK5 764W23W10L1L52
13Kroser, TalHOMEW5 813L2W22W21L42
14Johnson, Lucas DFALK4 777L8W20L10W182
15Geronian, NancyFORTC7 800D7W23L5L81
16Geronian, JanetFORTC7 764L5D17W23L71
17Spear, NathanNHOME3 811L9D16L11W211
18Hull, TristanWINCH3 817W6L1L4L141
19Kushner, SidneyFORTC8 834W22L2L6L111
20Meyers, Nathan YMINAD3 762L3L14L22W231
21Ransom, ShannonMFNHS11 714B-L7L13L171
22Colleran, Robert JSTLOU6 774L19L13W20U-1
23Narayanan, KarthikFAIRV4 818L12L15L16L200

Rated 650 to 749

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Clemens-Sewall, DavidFRICK7 742W12W17W5W441st Place Trophy
2Griffin, JamesCHRMS7 733D3W7W6W1032nd Place Trophy
3Zakaria, AlyssaBOYCE6 688D2W18W11W1333rd Place Trophy
4Zhang, AlexOHARA0 685W20W10W9L134th Place Trophy
5Caldwell, Charles WMFNHS10UnrB-W13L1W1435th Place Trophy
6Temples, RyanBOYCE6 683W22W11L2W936th Place Ribbon
7Henderson, TabbithaMFNHS10 267W21L2W23W1236th Place Ribbon
8Bland, NicholasRIVER7 695L17D23W18W202
9Fedzen, NathanSTRAP4 694W16W14L4L62
10Wyatt, Tristan JMYQAP5 721W19L4W15L22
11Hamblin, NathanielNHOME5 702W15L6L3W172
12Otte, HarryHARTE5 691L1W22W19L72
13Redenbaugh, Timmy ZHOMEP7 692W18L5W17L32
14Hammel, BenSTIRE7 690W23L9W16L52
15Ueda, TsukasaBOYCE5 658L11W21L10W192
16Sellars, KristanMFNHS12UnrL9B-L14W2121st Place (Unrated) Ribbon
17Gibson, JillianMFNHS9UnrW8L1L13L1111st Place (Girl) Ribbon
18Indianer, AdamOHARA4 745L13L3L8W231
19Wulandana, AthifUNMUS4 673L10W20L12L151
20Sivakanthan, NitarsanKERR3 729L4L19W22L81
21Rao, RohithHOSAC5 702L7L15B-L161
22Keith, Austin DBAKER4 727L6L12L20B-1
23Hohn, ZacharyPADEN6 735L14D8L7L18

Grades 5 to 12 Beginner

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Gentzel, Benny TPIRHM6 618W18W29W15W441st Place Trophy
2Hoffman, Maria EHOMEE5UnrW21W5W16D332nd Place Trophy
3Masters, PeterROGMS6 394W28W30W9D233rd Place Trophy
4Powell, MitchellNORMY5UnrW32W19W6L134th Place Trophy
5Jones, BrettROSS6 549W8L2W28W2035th Place Trophy
6Boehmke, Brian TMCKNI5 527W25W10L4W2336th Place Trophy
7Brienza, Casey MWINCH7 230W11W22L13W1637th Place Trophy
8Slivka, Matthew TWECHS6UnrL5W18W21W2738th Place Trophy
9Kelly, Sean PNPHSU6 612W33W31L3W1539th Place Trophy
10Humes, Richard APLUMH9 630W38L6W27W13310th Place Ribbon
11Rudzki, ElizabethBOYCE6 615L7W35W31W1731st Place (Girl) Trophy
12Matsugi, KazukiSACRE5UnrL17W34W30W1931st Place (Unrated) Trophy
13Liachenko, AlissaSTERR6 591W35D27W7L102
14Critelli, JoshuaBOYCE5UnrL31D33W38W302
15Iida, MasashiBOYCE6 475W36W24L1L92
16Stone, JacobUNSOH5 591W34W17L2L72
17Michel, EricaSACRE5 389W12L16W29L112
18Brienza, Jeffrey DCENTR5 289L1L8W35W312
19Beckman, Austen JOHARA5 554W37L4W25L122
20Hoffman, Matthew JHOMEP6UnrL24W36W22L52
21Nelson, Robert DMINAD5 481L2W39L8W362
22Meyers, Reba LROGMS6 588W39L7L20W342
23Uplinger, JustinLIBER5UnrL27B-W33L62
24Kenstowicz, Michael PCCATH9 611W20L15W32U-2
25Greenhouse, RebeccaFALK5UnrL6W38L19W392
26Gallagher, BrendonBOYCE6UnrL30L28W39W322
27Gallagher, Drew SFORTC8 369W23D13L10L81
28Stelmach, TylerMYQAP5UnrL3W26L5D291
29Kerr, AlexSTSEB5 410X-L1L17D281
30Blee-Goldman, SophieFALK5 593W26L3L12L141
31Tabas, Andrew DKERR5 409W14L9L11L181
32Barge, AarenSEWLR5 394L4W37L24L261
33Zvirman, LeviWEXFD5 100L9D14L23D371
34Gintzler, GuthrieMINAD5UnrL16L12W37L221
35Anbupalam, NanmaranPCLAS6UnrL13L11L18W381
36Hoge, Matt TSTEDM5UnrL15L20B-L211
37Byers, Kyle SPADEN5UnrL19L32L34D33
38Hoffpauir, Rachel CPADEN6 355L10L25L14L350
39Butcher, Keith WPADEN5UnrL22L21L26L250
40Sun, YiPengUNIVH10UnrF-U-U-U-0

Grades 3 to 4 Beginner

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Knupp, Joshua JBONME4 420W14W29W7W641st Place Trophy
2Gupta, KartikHOSAC4 602W26W35W15W442nd Place Trophy
3Ausman, Zachary OMOORE4 597W39D13W19W533rd Place Trophy
4Powell, GrantNORMY4UnrW28W10W9L234th Place Trophy
5Marks, LucasKERR3 321W22W11W8L335th Place Trophy
6Cervenak, LukasBOWER3UnrW34W27W12L131st Place (Third Grade) Trophy
7Pfingstl, RebeccaNHOME3 628W30W25L1W1831st Place (Girl) Trophy
8Wu, TonyLIBER3 610W23W24L5W2036th Place Ribbon
9Venkataraman, ArjunCHAPM3 433W17W21L4W1636th Place Ribbon
10Gerstbrein, Matthew LHOLYC3 515W16L4W26W1736th Place Ribbon
11Tian, AaronEWOOD4 571W41L5W13W1531st Place (Fourth Grade) Trophy
12Griffin, JesseCHRIN4 600W31W18L6W2236th Place Ribbon
13Feingold, Avery SFALK4 330W20D3L11W2322nd Place (Fourth Grade) Ribbon
14Mc Causlin, Nicholas IEWOOD4UnrL1D34W40W2921st Place (Unrated) Trophy
15Spear, ElsaNHOME4 308W19W28L2L1122nd Place (Girl) Ribbon
16Halliday, Nigel PHANCE4UnrL10W32W25L922nd Place (Unrated) Ribbon
17Armbruster, Regis J IIISACRE3UnrL9W30W24L1022nd Place (Third Grade) Ribbon
18Pregel, Tommy MCAMPU3 370W36L12W21L722nd Place (Third Grade) Ribbon
19Lynch, AddisonFAIRV3 622L15W33L3W3522nd Place (Third Grade) Ribbon
20Johnson, DeondrePADEN4UnrL13W39W27L822nd Place (Unrated) Ribbon
21O'Donnell, BrettWEXFD4UnrW32L9L18W3422nd Place (Unrated) Ribbon
22Junker, BenEHILL4UnrL5B-W35L1222nd Place (Unrated) Ribbon
23Lee, JonathanLINDN3 190L8W37W36L1322nd Place (Third Grade) Ribbon
24Goodman, JoshFAIRV4 392W40L8L17W362
25Gentile, MichaelMINAD3 407W37L7L16W3822nd Place (Third Grade) Ribbon
26Oppenheim, ElizaGRDVE4 171L2W38L10D271
27Butler, PaulLINDN3 555W33L6L20D261
28Schuler, GrantCRNGI4 563L4L15W31D301
29Cross, Evan PPADEN4UnrB-L1D34L141
30Felser, SamHOOVR4 225L7L17W37D281
31Balasubramani, HarishwerMINAD3 100L12D40L28W391
32Leibowitz, EllenMINAD3 413L21L16D39W411
33Cutright, AaronMINAD3UnrL27L19D41W401
34Schwartz, Edward AFAIRV4 444L6D14D29L211
35Hignett-Lewis, LiamMINAD3 381W38L2L22L191
36Predebon, Sam DMYQAP4UnrL18W41L23L241
37Oakes, Michael VFAIRV4UnrL25L23L30B-1
38Mitchell, MalcolmPHILP3UnrL35L26B-L251
39Barge, CameronSEWLR3 100L3L20D32L31
40Matia, AnnaSTRAP3UnrL24D31L14L33
41Heister, Robert WFAIRV3 100L11L36D33L32

Grades K to 2 Beginner

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Hull, NathanielWINCH0 432W24W4W11W1041st Place Trophy
2Furuhata, KotaOHARA1 615W13W15W5D332nd Place Trophy
3Van Briesen, JonathanSTEDM2 634W21W6W10D233rd Place Trophy
4Izvorean, EdwardMINAD2UnrW20L1W13W934th Place Trophy
5Calihan, JosephWINTN1UnrW9W17L2W1135th Place Trophy
6Miller, David SWECHS2UnrW26L3W21W1231st Place (Second Grade) Trophy
7Zhang, EricOHARA0UnrW23L8W27W1431st Place (Kindergarten) Trophy
8Narayanan, AnandhiniFAIRV2 366D22W7L9W1921st Place (Girl) Trophy
9Yang, TomGREEN0 320L5W22W8L426th Place Ribbon
10Castellano, Antonino MSTRAP1 422W19W18L3L121st Place (First Grade) Trophy
11Harrington, Heather SOHARA2UnrW25W12L1L521st Place (Unrated) Trophy
12Widdoes, ReedSTEDM2 285W14L11W18L626th Place Ribbon
13Blaszkiewicz, JoeyALPHA2UnrL2W26L4W2426th Place Ribbon
14Geissler, EricHANCE1UnrL12W25W20L726th Place Ribbon
15Hoge, MichaelSTEDM2UnrW27L2W17U-26th Place Ribbon
16Foster, Ben WCOLFX1UnrL17B-D19D2026th Place Ribbon
17Schuler, LoganCRNGI2 100W16L5L15D2212nd Place (Second Grade) Ribbon
18Troyan, ThomasKERR1UnrX-L10L12D2112nd Place (First Grade) Ribbon
19Cheng, KetMeng JimmyLINDN2UnrL10W23D16L812nd Place (Second Grade) Ribbon
20Mayer, JacobCOMDS1 199L4W24L14D1612nd Place (First Grade) Ribbon
21Moshier, MichaelSACRE2UnrL3W27L6D1812nd Place (Second Grade) Ribbon
22Galik, Alex KLIBER2UnrD8L9H-D1712nd Place (Second Grade) Ribbon
23Blaxter, SkylerSTEDM2UnrL7L19D26W2712nd Place (Second Grade) Ribbon
24Head, Emily AMINAD2UnrL1L20W25L1312nd Place (Girl) Ribbon
25Gershanok, EzraCOMDS1 100L11L14L24W261
26Barber, AlexandraOSBOR2 159L6L13D23L25
27Payne, Chico PSHAJR1 235L15L21L7L230
28Zvirman, AaronWEXFD2 105F-U-U-U-0

Schools

## of PlayersCodeSchoolDistrict
112MFNHSMarion Franklin High School
210MINADMinadeo Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District
39FALKFalk School
48FAIRVFairview Elementary SchoolFox Chapel Area School District
58OHARAO Hara Elementary SchoolFox Chapel Area School District
68STEDMSt Edmunds Academy
77BOYCEBoyce Middle SchoolUpper St Clair School District
87DORSEDorseyville Middle SchoolFox Chapel Area School District
97FORTCFort Couch Middle SchoolUpper St Clair School District
107NHOMENorth Pittsburgh Home Lower School
116NPHSUNorth Pittsburgh Home Upper School
126PADENPaden City Elementary School
135WINCHWinchester Thurston School
144COMDSCommunity Day School
154KERRKerr Elementary SchoolFox Chapel Area School District
164SACRESacred Heart SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
174SEWLRSewickley Academy Lower School
184STRAPSt Raphael SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
193COLFXColfax SchoolPittsburgh School District
203FRICKFrick International AcademyPittsburgh School District
213HOMEPHome Middle School
223HOSACHosack Elementary SchoolNorth Allegheny School District
233LIBERLiberty Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District
243LINDNLinden Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District
253MYQAPMary Queen Of Apostles School
263RIVERRiverview High SchoolRiverview School District
273SHAJRShady Side Academy Junior School
283WECHSWEC Home School
293WEXFDWexford Elementary SchoolPine Richland School District
302CAMPUCarlow Campus SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
312CRNGICarnegie Elementary SchoolCarlynton School District
322EWOODEast Woods Elementary School
332FRREGFranklin Regional Middle SchoolFranklin Regional School District
342HANCEHance Elementary School
352KNOCHKnoch Middle School
362MCKNIMc Knight Elementary SchoolNorth Allegheny School District
372NORMYNormandy Elementary School
382OSBOROsborne Elementary SchoolQuaker Valley School District
392PIVIKPivik Elementary SchoolPlum Borough School District
402ROGMSRogers Middle SchoolPittsburgh School District
412STERRSterrett Classical AcademyPittsburgh School District
422UNSOHUniversity School
432CYBERWestern PA Cyber School
441ALLDEAllderdice High SchoolPittsburgh School District
451AHPRKAllegheny Hyde Park SchoolKiski Area School District
461BAKERBaker Elementary SchoolUpper St Clair School District
471BONMEBon Meade Elementary SchoolMoon Area School District
481BOWERBower Hill SchoolPeters Township School District
491BRTHSBrentwood Sr High SchoolBrentwood Borough School District
501CCATHCentral Catholic High School
511CENTRCentral Elementary SchoolHampton Township School District
521CHAPMChapman Elementary School
531CHRINChartiers Intermediate SchoolChartiers Valley School District
541CHRMSChartiers Valley Middle SchoolChartiers Valley School District
551DREDEDivine Redeemer SchoolDiocese of Greensburg School District
561EHILLEast Hills Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District
571FRANKFranklin Elementary SchoolNorth Allegheny School District
581FRDOMFreedom Area High SchoolFreedom Area School District
591GRDVEGrandview Erie Elementary School
601GREENGreenfield SchoolPittsburgh School District
611HARTEHartwood Elementary SchoolFox Chapel Area School District
621HOLYCHoly Child SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
631HOMEEHome Elementary School
641HOMEWHomewood Montessori SchoolPittsburgh School District
651HOOVRHoover Elementary SchoolMount Lebanon School District
661KEIOAKeio Academy
671LCHRILake Center Christian School
681LAURELaurel Highlands Middle School
691MAYHSMayfield High School
701MCDOWMc Dowell High School
711MTOURMontour High SchoolMontour School District
721MOOREMoore Elementary SchoolBrentwood Borough School District
731NEWLNNewlonsburg Elementary SchoolFranklin Regional School District
741NAIHSNorth Allegheny Intermediate SchoolNorth Allegheny School District
751NCATHNorth Catholic SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
761NORSHNorwin Sr High SchoolNorwin School District
771NOTRENotre Dame High School
781OLIHSOliver High SchoolPittsburgh School District
791PHLLSPenn Hills Sr High SchoolPenn Hills School District
801PHILPPhillips Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District
811PIRHMPine Richland Middle SchoolPine Richland School District
821PINERPine Richland Sr High SchoolPine Richland School District
831PCLASPittsburgh Classical Academy
841JAPANPittsburgh Japanese SchoolFox Chapel Area School District
851PLUMHPlum Sr High SchoolPlum Borough School District
861ALPHAProvidence Alpha SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
871ROSSRoss Elementary SchoolNorth Hills School District
881SEWMDSewickley Academy Middle School
891STIRESt Irenaeus SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
901STLOUSt Louise De Marillac SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
911STSEBSt Sebastian SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
921UNMUSUniversal Academy
931UNIVHUniversity High SchoolMonongalia County School District
941WASHIWashington Elementary SchoolMount Lebanon School District
951DEWLLWilliams Middle SchoolMontour School District
961WINTNWinchester Thurston North School


Youth Chess Home Page

Classes Info

Western PA Scholastic
Chess Honor Roll

Chess Ratings Explained

Current Ratings List

Latest
Tournament Info

General Info
on Tournaments

Past
Tournament Results

Past
Library Chess
Tournaments Info

Chess Links


Last Revised: 12/18/04
Maintained By/Send Comments to:Jerry Meyers