1996 Spring Scholastic Chess Tornado

Order    Team    Score   Team name

  1      MINAD   13.5    Minadeo Elementary School
  2      PINER   13.0    Pine Richland Senior High School
  3      EHILL   13.0    East Hills Elementary School
  4      SHAJR   12.5    Shady Side Academy Junior School
  5      TRINI   12.0    Trinity Christian School
  6      HILLS   11.5    Hillsdale Elementary School
  7      ALPHA   11.0    Providence Alpha School
  8      RAMEL   10.0    Ramsey Elementary School
  9      STBED    9.5    St Bede School
 10      REGSQ    9.0    Regent Square Elementary School
 11      CCELE    8.5    Carlow Campus Elementary School
 12      PETRH    8.5    Peters Township High School
 13      COMDS    8.5    Community Day School
 14      HOMEE    8.5    Home Elementary School
 15      PETRM    8.0    Peters Township Middle School
 16      SEWLR    7.5    Sewickley Academy Lower School
 17      TENTH    7.0    Tenth Street Elementary School
 18      HOMES    7.0    Home High School
 19      OHARA    6.5    O Hara Elementary School
 20      MOONM    6.0    Moon Area Junior High School
 21      KERR     5.0    Kerr Elementary School
 22      HAMMD    5.0    Hampton Township Middle School
 23      STMAR    4.0    St Margaret School


Grades 7 to 12 Advanced

    Name                        team  rtng rd 1  rd 2  rd 3  rd 4   TOT

  1 Clarke, Jesse C.............KISIN 1315 W 10  W  3  W  7  D  2   3.5
  2 Rao, Vinod..................GATSH 1531 D 11  W  6  W  5  D  1   3.0
  3 Schumacher, Matthew J.......CANEV 1430 W  4  L  1  W 12  W  9   3.0
  4 Moiseyev, Michael...........SVJR  1297 L  3  W  8  W 13  W  7   3.0
  5 Richman, Jacob S............HOMES 1365 W 12  D  9  L  2  W 10   2.5
  6 Lin, Jason A................SHAMD 1403 L  9  L  2  W 11  W 12   2.0
  7 Underkofler, Mark D.........PETRH 1388 W  8  W 13  L  1  L  4   2.0
  8 Berkley, Darrin K...........WDHHS 1366 L  7  L  4  B---  W 13   2.0
  9 Wyzykowski, Edward A........SEWIC 1268 W  6  D  5  D 10  L  3   2.0
 10 Handke, Michael E...........GATSH 1473 L  1  W 11  D  9  L  5   1.5
 11 Gupta, Raaj.................SEWMD 1353 D  2  L 10  L  6  B---   1.5
 12 Rioja, Brandon..............BRRLL 1252 L  5  B---  L  3  L  6   1.0
 13 Jeske, Michael P............STBED 1218 B---  L  7  L  4  L  8   1.0


Grades 7 to 12 Intermediate

    Name                        team  rtng rd 1  rd 2  rd 3  rd 4   TOT

  1 Van Fossan, Matthew.........NHLJH 1132 W 13  W 11  D  2  W  3   3.5
  2 Winners, Bobby Justin.......GATJR 1110 W 14  W  8  D  1  W  9   3.5
  3 Greenwald, Joshua R.........SHAMD 1097 W 12  W  5  W  9  L  1   3.0
  4 Campbell, Bill J............JAYMS  971 D  5  D 12  W  8  W 10   3.0
  5 Wyzykowski, Matt............SEWMD 1113 D  4  L  3  W 15  W 11   2.5
  6 Fitzgerald, Larry J.........PINER 1102 L  7  W 13  D 11  W 12   2.5
  7 Firda, Michael J............SOUTH 1184 W  6  L  9  L 10  W 13   2.0
  8 Kelly, Ian G................HAMMD 1146 W 16  L  2  L  4  W 14   2.0
  9 Campbell, Benjamin R........PINER 1118 W 10  W  7  L  3  L  2   2.0
 10 Neiport, Joy................HLLCR 1008 L  9  W 15  W  7  L  4   2.0
 11 Tobin, Daniel S.............PETRH 1186 W 15  L  1  D  6  L  5   1.5
 12 Yutzy, Daniel...............EALHS 1156 L  3  D  4  W 14  L  6   1.5
 13 Naman, Jeremy A.............STERR 1018 L  1  L  6  W 16  L  7   1.0
 14 Styler, Mark A..............PETRH  971 L  2  W 16  L 12  L  8   1.0
 15 Hill, Brian E...............HOMES 1098 L 11  L 10  L  5  D 16   0.5
 16 Schoenberger, Carl J........ROGMS 1063 L  8  L 14  L 13  D 15   0.5


Grades 7 to 12 Beginner

    Name                        team  rtng rd 1  rd 2  rd 3  rd 4   TOT

  1 Mowod, Brandon..............TRINI unr. W 31  W 29  W 21  W  3   4.0
  2 Dax, Ron A..................PINER unr. W  4  W 25  W  9  W 12   4.0
  3 Mac Credie, Ryan K..........PINER  908 W 16  W 28  W 19  L  1   3.0
  4 Bushmire, Matthew L.........PETRH  906 L  2  W 30  W 27  W 18   3.0
  5 White, Fred.................PINER  818 W 23  L  8  W 31  W 19   3.0
  6 Anderson, Robert W Jr.......TRINI unr. L  9  W 24  W 13  W 21   3.0
  7 Paladin, Lawrence...........HOMES unr. W 11  L 21  W 25  W  8   3.0
  8 Galise, David A.............PINER unr. W 13  W  5  W 12  L  7   3.0
  9 Murphy, David R III.........STALY unr. W  6  W 11  L  2  W 14   3.0
 10 Ansell, Robert D............PINER unr. H---  L 23  W 29  W 22   2.5
 11 Willson, Annan L............TRINI  925 L  7  L  9  W 30  W 23   2.0
 12 Wooldridge, David...........SCHIL  900 W 17  W 18  L  8  L  2   2.0
 13 Devenyi, Alex...............NHLJH  900 L  8  W 20  L  6  W 29   2.0
 14 El Nahal, Chris.............PETRM  777 L 18  W 26  W 28  L  9   2.0
 15 Ramakrishna, Ashwin.........CARSN  645 L 29  W 17  L 18  X---   2.0
 16 Fahrmann, Roman.............FOXHS unr. L  3  B---  B---  U---   2.0
 17 Palasek, John...............PETRH unr. L 12  L 15  W 24  W 27   2.0
 18 Gadiraju, Aditya N..........FRREG unr. W 14  L 12  W 15  L  4   2.0
 19 Benko, Eric.................STALY unr. W 26  W 22  L  3  L  5   2.0
 20 Lundie, David...............NORJW unr. L 22  L 13  W 26  W 25   2.0
 21 Meadows, Ryan M.............JAYMS unr. W 27  W  7  L  1  L  6   2.0
 22 Forsyth, Tom G V............AEOBL  637 W 20  L 19  D 23  L 10   1.5
 23 Woods, Daniel...............GATJR unr. L  5  W 10  D 22  L 11   1.5
 24 Hill, Patricia K............HOMES  896 L 28  L  6  L 17  W 30   1.0
 25 Turcic, Adam G..............MARSM  858 W 30  L  2  L  7  L 20   1.0
 26 Knupp, Joseph R.............MOONM  672 L 19  L 14  L 20  W 31   1.0
 27 Marshall, Shea R............PETRM  370 L 21  W 31  L  4  L 17   1.0
 28 Mulroy, Michael.............HAMMD unr. W 24  L  3  L 14  F---   1.0
 29 Kruman, Michael W...........MOONM unr. W 15  L  1  L 10  L 13   1.0
 30 Taylor, Josh................PINER unr. L 25  L  4  L 11  L 24   0.0
 31 Trail, Casey................ALPHA unr. L  1  L 27  L  5  L 26   0.0


Grades K to 6 Advanced

    Name                        team  rtng rd 1  rd 2  rd 3  rd 4   TOT

  1 Glover, Jared M.............HOMEP 1376 W 19  W  5  W  6  W  3   4.0
  2 Cheung, Jack................NEWLN 1230 D 15  W 16  W 14  W  8   3.5
  3 Milisits, Ryan R............MINAD 1489 W 18  W 20  W 11  L  1   3.0
  4 Willson, Jared E............TRINI 1198 W 12  L 14  W 20  W 11   3.0
  5 Appman, Zachary.............MINAD 1146 W 21  L  1  W 13  W 14   3.0
  6 Schiff, Aaron J.............MINAD 1067 W  7  W  9  L  1  W 16   3.0
  7 Tweardy, Sam................CCELE 1052 L  6  B---  W  9  W 10   3.0
  8 Harris, Benjamin............SEWLR 1241 W 23  L 11  W 18  L  2   2.0
  9 Petrakis, Brian W...........UNVPK 1190 W 13  L  6  L  7  W 20   2.0
 10 Marwah, Nuveen..............SEWLR 1131 L 14  W 12  W 21  L  7   2.0
 11 Decarolis, Greg.............STBED 1098 W 16  W  8  L  3  L  4   2.0
 12 Dawson, Daniel..............HOMEE 1082 L  4  L 10  B---  W 18   2.0
 13 Koczko, Matt P..............MCCLE 1071 L  9  W 23  L  5  W 19   2.0
 14 Marnik, Kevin J.............ARMST 1064 W 10  W  4  L  2  L  5   2.0
 15 Jampole, Ezra A.............COMDS 1082 D  2  L 18  L 16  W 21   1.5
 16 Illinsky, Timothy...........BELAV 1318 L 11  L  2  W 15  L  6   1.0
 17 Zappa, Luke D...............HOMEE 1136 B---  U---  U---  U---   1.0
 18 Rioja, Jonathan R...........HUSTO 1125 L  3  W 15  L  8  L 12   1.0
 19 Marsh, Carson...............KERR  1117 L  1  L 21  X---  L 13   1.0
 20 Groff, John.................SEWLR 1097 W 22  L  3  L  4  L  9   1.0
 21 Watko, Sean E...............FOSTE 1069 L  5  W 19  L 10  L 15   1.0
 22 Papariella, Justin..........KERR  1269 L 20  U---  U---  U---   0.0
 23 Gallagher, D Patrick III....CTDAY 1094 L  8  L 13  F---  U---   0.0


Grades K to 6 Rated 950 to 1049

    Name                        team  rtng rd 1  rd 2  rd 3  rd 4   TOT

  1 Neiport, Jeffrey R..........HILLS 1029 W  7  W 12  D  4  W  5   3.5
  2 Yuhas, Bryan................TENTH 1030 W 10  W  3  D  5  D  6   3.0
  3 Gorbachinsky, Ilya..........COMDS  986 W  4  L  2  W  8  W  9   3.0
  4 Pyles, Justin...............HOMEE 1041 L  3  W 10  D  1  W  8   2.5
  5 Simizu, Akira M.............MINAD 1031 W  9  W  6  D  2  L  1   2.5
  6 Rey, Paul A Jr..............MOONM 1022 W 11  L  5  W  9  D  2   2.5
  7 Toker, Jeffrey..............COMDS  959 L  1  L  8  W 10  W 11   2.0
  8 Pagnotta, Matthew...........STBED 1021 L 12  W  7  L  3  L  4   1.0
  9 Decarolis, Michael..........STBED  982 L  5  W 11  L  6  L  3   1.0
 10 Smith, Brandon M............EHILL  974 L  2  L  4  L  7  B---   1.0
 11 Ryan, Joseph W..............EISEN  953 L  6  L  9  B---  L  7   1.0
 12 Shimm, Abe W................COMDS  949 W  8  L  1  U---  U---   1.0


Grades K to 6 Rated 850 to 949

    Name                        team  rtng rd 1  rd 2  rd 3  rd 4   TOT

  1 Rumpf, Michael..............STGRE  896 W 22  W 17  W  9  W  5   4.0
  2 Strutt, Steve J.............HILLS  873 W 18  W  4  W  8  W  9   4.0
  3 Holland, Jason J............INDEP  915 W 14  W 11  L 22  W 12   3.0
  4 Quigley, Matt...............FAIRV  910 W 15  L  2  W 20  W 13   3.0
  5 Lanni, Brian M..............MINAD  892 W 23  W 10  W 18  L  1   3.0
  6 Horwitz, Gray...............EHILL  877 W  7  L  8  W 17  W 10   3.0
  7 Gordon, Jeremy..............SHAJR  937 L  6  W 13  W 14  D  8   2.5
  8 O'Leary, Ryan...............MINAD  901 W 21  W  6  L  2  D  7   2.5
  9 Shimm, Abe W................COMDS  949 B---  B---  L  1  L  2   2.0
 10 Harchick, Jason.............KERR   928 W 20  L  5  W 15  L  6   2.0
 11 Trotnick, Vinny.............PETRM  890 W 16  L  3  L 13  W 23   2.0
 12 Hatakeyama, Shuichi.........MINAD  881 L 17  W 22  W 19  L  3   2.0
 13 Guiver, James D.............STBED  872 W 19  L  7  W 11  L  4   2.0
 14 Simizu, Osamu F.............MINAD  867 L  3  W 16  L  7  W 19   2.0
 15 Carroll, Sean...............CAMPU  864 L  4  W 18  L 10  W 17   2.0
 16 Kardos, Nicholas M..........STMAR  851 L 11  L 14  B---  W 20   2.0
 17 Heinlein, John..............MOONM  944 W 12  L  1  L  6  L 15   1.0
 18 Haas, Kevin Marshall........WESEL  936 L  2  L 15  L  5  W 22   1.0
 19 Petrovich, Adam E...........KERR   935 L 13  W 21  L 12  L 14   1.0
 20 Greb, Peter.................CCELE  867 L 10  W 23  L  4  L 16   1.0
 21 Gonzalez, Daniel............RAMEL  855 L  8  L 19  L 23  B---   1.0
 22 Brostoff, Noah..............FALK   855 L  1  L 12  W  3  L 18   1.0
 23 Kamin, Philip...............SHAJR  854 L  5  L 20  W 21  L 11   1.0


Grades K to 6 Rated 750 to 849

    Name                        team  rtng rd 1  rd 2  rd 3  rd 4   TOT

  1 Fan, Wei....................MINAD  771 W 25  W 11  W  4  W  3   4.0
  2 Weisberg, David B...........EHILL  845 L 12  W 14  W 17  W  8   3.0
  3 De Simone, Sammy............ALPHA  836 W  5  W  7  W  6  L  1   3.0
  4 Yao, Shu Dar................FALK   816 W 14  W 12  L  1  W 10   3.0
  5 Weinstock, Michael..........SHAJR  788 L  3  W 24  W 19  W 15   3.0
  6 Tobin, Billy E..............PETRM  788 W 20  W 22  L  3  W 12   3.0
  7 Dew-Becker, Colin S.........SHAJR  783 W 24  L  3  W 21  W 16   3.0
  8 Sherman, Taylor.............OHARA  818 W 13  D 10  W  9  L  2   2.5
  9 Levin, Noah L...............MINAD  783 D 16  W 15  L  8  W 18   2.5
 10 Spada, Eric.................FOSTE  782 W 21  D  8  W 18  L  4   2.5
 11 Mc Gurk, Mike...............HILLS  791 W 19  L  1  L 15  W 21   2.0
 12 Aikens, Nicholas............STBED  790 W  2  L  4  W 22  L  6   2.0
 13 Small, Daniel...............SHAJR  786 L  8  L 21  W 25  W 19   2.0
 14 Phelps-Rohrs, Benjamin D....CRAFT  785 L  4  L  2  W 20  W 22   2.0
 15 Redovan, Matt...............SEWLR  767 W 18  L  9  W 11  L  5   2.0
 16 Magovern, George J..........SEWLR  809 D  9  L 19  W 24  L  7   1.5
 17 Knupp, Jesse F..............MOONM  772 L 22  W 20  L  2  D 24   1.5
 18 Cornell, Phillip............HAMMD  847 L 15  W 25  L 10  L  9   1.0
 19 Dorohovich, John M Jr.......HOMEE  845 L 11  W 16  L  5  L 13   1.0
 20 Marx, Isaac J...............HOSAC  825 L  6  L 17  L 14  X---   1.0
 21 Hillier, Narelle J..........HAMMD  809 L 10  W 13  L  7  L 11   1.0
 22 Masslon, John M II..........STTOM  807 W 17  L  6  L 12  L 14   1.0
 23 Clark, Jonathan.............SEWLR  805 B---  U---  U---  U---   1.0
 24 Tuminello, Gabriel..........CCELE  813 L  7  L  5  L 16  D 17   0.5
 25 Sharkey, Daniel L...........DICKE  806 L  1  L 18  L 13  F---   0.0


Grades 4 to 6 Beginner

    Name                        team  rtng rd 1  rd 2  rd 3  rd 4   TOT

  1 Begey, Alexander............STSIM unr. W 39  W 10  W  8  W  9   4.0
  2 Miller, Joshua..............WESMD unr. W 17  W 21  W  6  W 13   4.0
  3 Seadler, Bradley T..........MMONT unr. W 36  W 37  W 31  W  5   4.0
  4 Balik, J Michael............LINTN unr. W 38  L  9  W 23  W 24   3.0
  5 Cannon, Katie C.............BEAVR unr. W 11  W 24  W  7  L  3   3.0
  6 Cutler, Joshua..............REGSQ unr. W 28  W 41  L  2  W 25   3.0
  7 Flowers, Luke...............HUSTO unr. W 42  W 12  L  5  W 14   3.0
  8 Larbig, Tom.................IMMAC unr. W 14  W 33  L  1  W 15   3.0
  9 Mc Cracken, Frankie.........WESMD unr. W 34  W  4  W 19  L  1   3.0
 10 Meissner, Mike..............WGTON unr. W 16  L  1  W 33  W 18   3.0
 11 Schoenberger, Jon...........REGSQ unr. L  5  W 17  W 37  W 31   3.0
 12 Tomko, Jason R..............LIBEL unr. W 43  L  7  W 35  W 19   3.0
 13 Booth, Michael..............NEMER unr. D 32  W 27  W 29  L  2   2.5
 14 Day, Michael................STBED  667 L  8  W 43  W 20  L  7   2.0
 15 Zajdel, Ian W...............HOMEE  594 L 24  W 38  W 22  L  8   2.0
 16 Levine, Jules...............EHILL  475 L 10  D 39  W 26  D 20   2.0
 17 Gursoz, Ayse................MINAD  453 L  2  L 11  W 40  W 38   2.0
 18 Mc Nulty, Matthew...........HOMEP unr. L 26  W 28  W 41  L 10   2.0
 19 Rush, Justin................FEVLU unr. W 25  W 26  L  9  L 12   2.0
 20 Wooten, Jason...............MOSMD unr. D 27  B---  L 14  D 16   2.0
 21 Fiscus, Josiah..............TRINI unr. W 40  L  2  L 24  W 39   2.0
 22 Mc Clure, David.............REGSQ unr. L 33  W 30  L 15  W 41   2.0
 23 Mc Nulty, Mark..............HOMEE unr. D 31  D 29  L  4  W 33   2.0
 24 Meadows, Jon................HILLS unr. W 15  L  5  W 21  L  4   2.0
 25 O'Leary, Devin..............MINAD unr. L 19  W 34  W 36  L  6   2.0
 26 Sendgikoski, Nathan.........ALPHA unr. W 18  L 19  L 16  W 36   2.0
 27 Guiver, Julie...............STBED unr. D 20  L 13  D 39  W 37   2.0
 28 Malec, Michael S............OHARA unr. L  6  L 18  W 43  W 35   2.0
 29 Pryor, Joel L...............HUTCH unr. B---  D 23  L 13  D 30   2.0
 30 Leech, Matt.................CCELE  703 L 37  L 22  W 32  D 29   1.5
 31 Friedman, Aaron P...........OHARA  641 D 23  W 32  L  3  L 11   1.5
 32 West, Thomas................WINCH unr. D 13  L 31  L 30  W 42   1.5
 33 Logan, Daniel T.............EHILL  665 W 22  L  8  L 10  L 23   1.0
 34 Schuck, Jason...............HOMEE  653 L  9  L 25  L 38  W 43   1.0
 35 Vogel, Jonathan.............ALPHA unr. L 41  W 42  L 12  L 28   1.0
 36 Glaid, Jeff.................MOSMD unr. L  3  W 40  L 25  L 26   1.0
 37 Kobily, Mike................STMAR unr. W 30  L  3  L 11  L 27   1.0
 38 Pahnke, Ryan................STMAR unr. L  4  L 15  W 34  L 17   1.0
 39 Potter, Andrew N............TENTH unr. L  1  D 16  D 27  L 21   1.0
 40 Weaver, Matthew B...........MCMUR unr. L 21  L 36  L 17  B---   1.0
 41 Edwards, Alex C.............STBED unr. W 35  L  6  L 18  L 22   1.0
 42 Rubenstein, Casey...........REGSQ unr. L  7  L 35  B---  L 32   1.0
 43 Iacchetti, Stefano..........STMAR unr. L 12  L 14  L 28  L 34   0.0


Grades K to 3 Beginner

    Name                        team  rtng rd 1  rd 2  rd 3  rd 4   TOT

  1 Vogel, Judith...............EHILL  737 W 60  W 40  W  9  W 10   4.0
  2 Moura, Pedro................SHAJR unr. W 63  W 22  W 17  W  6   4.0
  3 Liu, Brian..................SFELE unr. W 47  W  7  W 26  W  8   4.0
  4 Gibson, Sean................MINAD unr. W 35  D 36  W 20  W 18   3.5
  5 Vogel, Hannah...............EHILL  655 L 14  W 31  W 29  W 32   3.0
  6 Spada, Neal.................FOSTE  617 W 31  W 15  W 14  L  2   3.0
  7 Herrmann, Stephen W.........RAMEL  594 W 52  L  3  W 35  W 36   3.0
  8 Negrete, Andrea.............STBED  402 W 33  W 37  W 13  L  3   3.0
  9 Friday, Rio C...............ALPHA unr. W 53  W 19  L  1  W 37   3.0
 10 Larbig, Linda...............IMMAC unr. W 42  W 21  W 23  L  1   3.0
 11 Regan, Sean.................CENTR unr. L 21  W 63  W 22  W 23   3.0
 12 Rose, Robin.................RAMEL unr. W 43  L 17  W 44  W 21   3.0
 13 Vogel, Christopher..........ALPHA unr. W 44  W 24  L  8  W 25   3.0
 14 Eubanks, Zach...............MINAD unr. W  5  W 46  L  6  W 39   3.0
 15 Gacka, Thomas...............POFF  unr. W 25  L  6  W 46  W 24   3.0
 16 Rose, Tophi.................RAMEL unr. L 40  W 60  W 27  W 28   3.0
 17 Rovkah, Michael.............EHILL  676 W 29  W 12  L  2  D 19   2.5
 18 Simko, Matthew..............STJGD unr. W 27  D 26  W 34  L  4   2.5
 19 Whitney, Zachary............MINAD unr. W 48  L  9  W 47  D 17   2.5
 20 Gillespie, Jonathan.........STBED unr. D 34  W 39  L  4  W 43   2.5
 21 Knupp, Alicia...............BONME  742 W 11  L 10  W 49  L 12   2.0
 22 Woolhandler, Justin H.......STBED  736 W 50  L  2  L 11  W 51   2.0
 23 Li, Yile....................MINAD  706 W 41  W 49  L 10  L 11   2.0
 24 Simon, Joseph T.............STBED  658 W 51  L 13  W 41  L 15   2.0
 25 Negrete, Alejandro..........STBED  650 L 15  W 52  W 51  L 13   2.0
 26 Horowitz, Charlie...........MINAD  592 W 62  D 18  L  3  D 34   2.0
 27 Day, Kaitlyn................STBED  560 L 18  W 33  L 16  W 53   2.0
 28 Grubic, Andrew G............BURCH unr. L 36  W 53  W 42  L 16   2.0
 29 De Pasquale, Mark...........CCELE unr. L 17  W 38  L  5  W 44   2.0
 30 Griffin, Timothy A..........TENTH unr. L 46  L 44  W 55  W 47   2.0
 31 Nelson, Brian...............MINAD unr. L  6  L  5  W 63  W 46   2.0
 32 Specter, Michael............MINAD unr. D 39  W 56  D 36  L  5   2.0
 33 Webster, Liana..............MINAD unr. L  8  L 27  W 60  W 48   2.0
 34 Campbell, Owen..............CCELE unr. D 20  W 45  L 18  D 26   2.0
 35 Iwanyshyn, Roman J..........ALPHA unr. L  4  W 48  L  7  W 49   2.0
 36 Jones, Jeffrey..............HLPRK unr. W 28  D  4  D 32  L  7   2.0
 37 Oestreicher, Jonathon J.....MINAD unr. W 38  L  8  W 40  L  9   2.0
 38 Otrobe, Tommy...............STVAL unr. L 37  L 29  W 52  W 60   2.0
 39 Hemy, Sigal.................COMDS  474 D 32  L 20  W 45  L 14   1.5
 40 Massaro, William F..........ALPHA unr. W 16  L  1  L 37  D 42   1.5
 41 Thomas, Gregory.............CONCR unr. L 23  W 55  L 24  D 45   1.5
 42 Tweardy, Ben................CCELE unr. L 10  W 50  L 28  D 40   1.5
 43 Rey, Stephanie P............BONME  740 L 12  L 51  W 56  L 20   1.0
 44 Abrams, Stephen.............SHAJR  708 L 13  W 30  L 12  L 29   1.0
 45 Farmer, Zachary T...........TENTH  685 D 56  L 34  L 39  D 41   1.0
 46 Harchick, Jonathan..........KERR   636 W 30  L 14  L 15  L 31   1.0
 47 Binando, Jacob..............HOMEE  635 L  3  W 62  L 19  L 30   1.0
 48 Yuhas, Rachel...............TENTH  383 L 19  L 35  W 62  L 33   1.0
 49 Murphy, Charlie.............MARSH unr. W 55  L 23  L 21  L 35   1.0
 50 Starnes, Alex...............REGSQ unr. L 22  L 42  L 53  W 63   1.0
 51 Eswarakrishnan, Shekar......ALPHA unr. L 24  W 43  L 25  L 22   1.0
 52 Phelps-Rohrs, Matthew.......CRAFT unr. L  7  L 25  L 38  W 56   1.0
 53 Herrmann, Stanley T.........RAMEL unr. L  9  L 28  W 50  L 27   1.0
 54 Kedar, Vikran...............SHAJR unr. B---  U---  U---  U---   1.0
 55 Bush, Justin................KLTON unr. L 49  L 41  L 30  W 62   1.0
 56 Callahan, Geoff.............OHARA unr. D 45  L 32  L 43  L 52   0.5
 57 Keenan, Tyler...............FAIRV  715 F---  U---  U---  U---   0.0
 58 Maddox, Zachary K...........MINAD  365 F---  U---  U---  U---   0.0
 59 Beall, Brendan D............CCELE unr. F---  U---  U---  U---   0.0
 60 Sipiora, Clay...............ALPHA unr. L  1  L 16  L 33  L 38   0.0
 61 Acquaviva, Rachel E.........UNVPK unr. F---  U---  U---  U---   0.0
 62 Readinger, Marissa..........ALPHA unr. L 26  L 47  L 48  L 55   0.0
 63 Readinger, Harry............ALPHA unr. L  2  L 11  L 31  L 50   0.0


Players are not in final tiebreak order.



Youth Chess Home Page

Classes Info

Western PA Scholastic
Chess Honor Roll

Chess Ratings Explained

Current Ratings List

Latest
Tournament Info

General Info
on Tournaments

Past
Tournament Results

Library Chess
Tournaments Info

Chess Links


Last Modified: 9/1/96
Maintained By/Send Comments to: Jerry Meyers