31st Annual Library Finals

Held March 27, 2004 at the Homestead Library


Grades 5 to 8

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Weis, Andrew PSTEDM81400W33W11D8W4W241st Place Trophy
2Ausman, R JBRMDL81191W23W24W3W5L142nd Place Trophy
3Gough, Karl WDORSE81489W29W14L2W9W843rd Place Trophy
4Dorohovich, Grace LCYBER81127W27W22W7L1W1244th Place Trophy
5King, GlendonCARSN81384W28W15W21L2W1145th Place Trophy
6Stern, EricFALK51139W34W13L10W17W1646th Place Ribbon
7Weaver, Richie PNPHSU61246W31W12L4W25W1546th Place Ribbon
8Brady, Matthew DKERR51154W26W16D1W10L33
9Jayakumar, Kishore LDEWLL7 987W17D10W14L3W253
10Brnardic, Adam ETRANS81281W39D9W6L8W213
11Song, Yiming LSFYMS61036W36L1W26W13L53
12Adams, Justin BCYBER8 924X-L7W27W21L43
13Ravi, AineshINDEP6UnrW19L6W28L11W3331st Place (Unrated) Trophy
14Ragan, John MSJOER6 999W32L3L9W23W293
15Regan, KelseyNPHSU7 931W38L5W23W22L731st Place (Girl) Trophy
16Jugan, Adam KWDEAF8 844W37L8W18W34L63
17Coles, BryonFRAMC8UnrL9W39W24L6W3032nd Place (Unrated) Trophy
18Dunn, AustinHOMEP6UnrW25L21L16W28W2433rd Place (Unrated) Ribbon
19Wilkinson, Patrick DKISIN6 812L13L26W32W27W223
20Fleishaker, KevinSTELZ5UnrL24L23W39D33W322
21Murray, Danny JMOONM61143W35W18L5L12L102
22Shoats, Michael PCHRIN5UnrW30L4W31L15L192
23Humes, Richard AAEOBL8UnrL2W20L15L14W362
24ONeil, DaneulGRAND5 867W20L2L17W37L182
25Bond, Adam JESETN8 917L18W35W36L7L92
26Dauson, Keith BMCKNI5UnrL8W19L11L30W382
27Bronder, NickPLEMD8UnrL4W30L12L19W372
28Crooks, Jason JCENTR5 576L5W38L13L18W342
29Wanko, SamanthaWALDF5 620L3D32D34W36L1422nd Place (Girl) Ribbon
30Weiss, John MNHOME5 663L22L27W35W26L172
31Deak, DavidMTLJR8 140L7W37L22L32W392
32Smith, AshtonWHEJH7UnrL14D29L19W31L201
33Narducci, Tony RNENGL5 606L1L36W38D20L131
34Delany, BryanGRAND5UnrL6B-D29L16L281
35Nilkant, PrithviAIKEN5UnrL21L25L30D39B-1
36Lee, MattSHILL7UnrL11W33L25L29L231
37Gibson, TrevorETHNA5UnrL16L31B-L24L271
38Wade, Karl A JrSCHIL8UnrL15L28L33B-L261
39Soltis, David ASTGAB6 239L10L17L20D35L31
40Phillips, JamesREIZS7UnrH-U-U-U-U-
41Lach, Joseph P JrSJOER8UnrF-U-U-U-U-0

Grades K to 4

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5ScorePrize
1Linsuain, KemenNHOME21239W25W16W4W10W351st Place Trophy
2Samo, MikeNHOME4 916W38W14W5W9W1052nd Place Trophy
3Rashed-Azzam, SherifNHOME4 749W26W27W6W7L143rd Place Trophy
4Muschar, KevinWINTN4 877W36W11L1W28W944th Place Trophy
5Gough, Randall WFAIRV41256W40W22L2W13W1145th Place Trophy
6Weaver, Mike FNHOME41009W37W24L3W15W1246th Place Ribbon
7Kump, Gregory WHOLYC4 702D35W12W22L3W213
8Lee, EvanHOSAC3UnrW29L9W32D21W1731st Place (Unrated) Trophy
9Di Nardo, Philip JWASHI41000W18W8W23L2L43
10Mc Kinstry, RobbieSTRAP4 982W13W32W15L1L23
11Kanaparthi, StevenRAMEL3UnrW19L4W20W23L532nd Place (Unrated) Trophy
12Thuppul, AathreyaCHPRI1UnrW33L7W27W16L633rd Place (Unrated) Ribbon
13Gonzales, ZacharyPOFF3UnrL10W33W19L5W2333rd Place (Unrated) Ribbon
14Marabello, JohnBANKS3UnrW21L2W35L22W2433rd Place (Unrated) Ribbon
15Bell, DavidCENTB2UnrW20B-L10L6W2533rd Place (Unrated) Ribbon
16Lucci, Alexander SFORBE4 603W39L1W37L12W313
17Allen, Trevor LSTRAP3 173B-L23W30W18L83
18Dieterle, Kevin MWHITH4UnrL9W39W24L17W2233rd Place (Unrated) Ribbon
19Ausman, Zachary OMOORE3 515L11W35L13W36W303
20Norman, AlexanderMONTE4 364L15W36L11W26W283
21Dorohovich, Katherine SHOMEE4 429L14W31W26D8L721st Place (Girl) Trophy
22Meyers, Nathan YMINAD2 703W31L5L7W14L182
23Carnivale, EricSTLOU3 738W34W23L9L11L132
24Barber, ZacharyOSBOR4 581W30L6L18W38L142
25Murphy, MichaelARLEL4UnrL1W34L28W33L152
26Gilboy, PatrickSTJON4UnrL3W29L21L20W372
27Sauer, Douglas RWHITT4 220W28L3L12W37L292
28Bredel, ChristopherGILLH3UnrL27W38W25L4L202
29Rock, Joseph R JrBRKLC3 627L8L26W34L30W272
30Griffin, JesseCHRIN3UnrL24W40L17W29L192
31Barnes, Jeff JCORNL4UnrL22L21W40W32L162
32Leverett, RyanWASHI2 234W41L10L8L31W402
33Calorie, SethCRAFT3UnrL12L13B-L25W382
34Stephens, Mario CTOLAT4UnrL23L25L29W39W362
35Negley, Tyler JHGHTS4UnrD7L19L14B-U-1
36Weems, JalenWLKNS3UnrL4L20W41L19L341
37Boxheimer, TylerSTANN3UnrL6W41L16L27L261
38Krobot, Abby JoSTJGD4UnrL2L28W39L24L3312nd Place (Girl) Ribbon
39Dilts, KyleMARYS2UnrL16L18L38L34W411
40Whitt, Jason GWESTL4UnrL5L30L31D41L32
41Crawford, Thomas JMURRY1UnrL32L37L36D40L39

Schools

## of PlayersCodeSchoolDistrict
15NHOMENorth Pittsburgh Home Lower School
22CHRINChartiers Intermediate SchoolChartiers Valley School District
32GRANDGrandview Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District
42NPHSUNorth Pittsburgh Home Upper School
52SJOERSt Joseph SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
62STRAPSt Raphael SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
72WASHIWashington Elementary SchoolMount Lebanon School District
82CYBERWestern PA Cyber School
91AEOBLA E OBlock Junior High SchoolPlum Borough School District
101AIKENAiken Elementary SchoolKeystone Oaks School District
111ARLELArlington Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District
121BANKSBanksville Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District
131BRMDLBrentwood Middle SchoolBrentwood Borough School District
141BRKLCBrookline Regional Catholic SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
151CARSNCarson Middle SchoolNorth Allegheny School District
161CENTBCentral Baptist School
171CENTRCentral Elementary SchoolHampton Township School District
181CHPRIChartiers Valley Primary SchoolChartiers Valley School District
191CORNLCornell Intermediate SchoolMc Keesport Area School District
201CRAFTCrafton Elementary SchoolCarlynton School District
211DORSEDorseyville Middle SchoolFox Chapel Area School District
221ESETNElizabeth Seton SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
231ETHNAEthnan Christian School
241FAIRVFairview Elementary SchoolFox Chapel Area School District
251FALKFalk School
261FORBEForbes Elementary SchoolPenn Hills School District
271FRAMCFrancis McClure Middle SchoolMc Keesport Area School District
281GILLHGill Hall Elementary SchoolWest Jefferson Hills School District
291HGHTSHeights Elementary SchoolHighlands School District
301HOLYCHoly Child SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
311HOMEEHome Elementary School
321HOMEPHome Middle School
331HOSACHosack Elementary SchoolNorth Allegheny School District
341INDEPIndependence Middle SchoolBethel Park School District
351MTLJRJefferson Middle SchoolMount Lebanon School District
361KERRKerr Elementary SchoolFox Chapel Area School District
371KISINKiski Area Middle SchoolKiski Area School District
381MCKNIMc Knight Elementary SchoolNorth Allegheny School District
391MINADMinadeo Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District
401MONTEMontessori Centre School
411MOONMMoon Area Middle SchoolMoon Area School District
421MOOREMoore Elementary SchoolBrentwood Borough School District
431MURRYMurray Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District
441NENGLNew England Elementary SchoolWest Mifflin Area School District
451OSBOROsborne Elementary SchoolQuaker Valley School District
461PLEMDPleasant Hills Middle SchoolWest Jefferson Hills School District
471POFFPoff Elementary SchoolHampton Township School District
481RAMELRamsey Elementary SchoolGateway School District
491REIZSReizenstein Middle SchoolPittsburgh School District
501SCHILSchiller Classical AcademyPittsburgh School District
511SFYMSSouth Fayette Middle SchoolSouth Fayette School District
521SHILLSouth Hills Middle SchoolPittsburgh School District
531STANNSt Anne SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
541STEDMSt Edmunds Academy
551STELZSt Elizabeth SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
561STGABSt Gabriel SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
571STJGDSt John Of God SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
581STJONSt John the Baptist SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
591STLOUSt Louise De Marillac SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
601MARYSSt Mary SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
611TOLATTolatr Academy
621TRANSTransfiguration SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
631WALDFWaldorf School
641WDEAFWestern PA Deaf School
651WESTLWestinghouse Elementary SchoolEast Allegheny School District
661WHITHWhitehall Elementary SchoolBaldwin Whitehall School District
671WHITTWhittier Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District
681WLKNSWilkins Elementary SchoolWoodland Hills School District
691DEWLLWilliams Middle SchoolMontour School District
701WINTNWinchester Thurston North School
711WHEJHWoodland Hills East Junior High SchoolWoodland Hills School District


Youth Chess Home Page

Classes Info

Western PA Scholastic
Chess Honor Roll

Chess Ratings Explained

Current Ratings List

Latest
Tournament Info

General Info
on Tournaments

Past
Tournament Results

Past
Library Chess
Tournaments Info

Chess Links


Last Revised: 5/1/04
Maintained By/Send Comments to:Jerry Meyers