39th Annual Library Finals

Held March 31, 2012 at the Brentwood Library


Grades 5 to 8

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Mo, JackINGOM81877W12W2W3W541st Place Trophy
2Myers, SterlingSWUPR71337W8L1W10W632nd Place Trophy
3Yaskolko, Alexander SSTECH81354W14W11L1W733rd Place Trophy
4McVay, GriffinINGOM6 820L5W9W11W1034th Place Trophy
5Priore, AshleyCYBER61340W4W6D7L125th Place Trophy
6Crawford, DanielSTMAR81211W9L5W8L226th Place Ribbon
7Wang, Nathan ZPETRM71303D10W12D5L326th Place Ribbon
8Robinson, MattMOONM6 769L2W13L6W1126th Place Ribbon
9Beideman, MicahHOMEP6 454L6L4W12W1326th Place Ribbon
10Shah, MalayGATJR8 540D7W14L2L41
11Havrilla, Alexander DWHWJH7 900W13L3L4L81
12Kotte, NihanthSFYMS8 889L1L7L9W141
13Kondisetti, SaiMOSMD6UnrL11L8W14L911st Place (Unrated) Ribbon
14Wang, JamesMTLJR6 862L3L10L13L120

Grades K to 4

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Senthil, SwathiSFELE41306X-W4D2W731st Place Trophy
2Yaskolko, MaximLIBER31505W13W10D1W332nd Place Trophy
3Zhou, JoshuaMARSH41236W11W6W10L233rd Place Trophy
4Muftuoglu, AralRAMEL4 637W12L1W11W634th Place Trophy
5Dassanaike, AkshanaFRANK4 593L6W7W8W1035th Place Trophy
6Mattson, LukePOFF4UnrW5L3W13L426th Place Ribbon
7Sasson, Ivry DCOMDS1 624W8L5W9L126th Place Ribbon
8Morneweck, AndySFELE4 214L7B-L5W1126th Place Ribbon
9Robinson, ScottBROKS4 361L10W13L7W1226th Place Ribbon
10Betsur, OmkarCHRIN4 644W9L2L3L51
11Gao, AllenFALK3 366L3W12L4L81
12McWilliams, JacobRAMEL2 253L4L11B-L91
13Spratt, ConnorSTLOU1 511L2L9L6U-0
14Burns, BlaiseSTJMC2 480F-U-U-U-0

Schools

## of PlayersCodeSchoolDistrict
12INGOMIngomar Middle SchoolNorth Allegheny School District
22RAMELRamsey Elementary SchoolGateway School District
32SFELESouth Fayette Elementary SchoolSouth Fayette School District
41CHRINChartiers Intermediate SchoolChartiers Valley School District
51COMDSCommunity Day SchoolPrivate School District
61FALKFalk SchoolPrivate School District
71FRANKFranklin Elementary SchoolNorth Allegheny School District
81GATJRGateway Middle SchoolGateway School District
91HOMEPHome Middle SchoolPrivate School District
101BROKSJ H Brooks Elementary SchoolMoon Area School District
111MTLJRJefferson Middle SchoolMount Lebanon School District
121LIBERLiberty Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District
131MARSHMarshall Elementary SchoolNorth Allegheny School District
141MOONMMoon Area Middle SchoolMoon Area School District
151MOSMDMosside Middle SchoolGateway School District
161CYBERPA Cyber SchoolMidland School District
171PETRMPeters Township Middle SchoolPeters Township School District
181POFFPoff Elementary SchoolHampton Township School District
191STECHScience And Technology AcademyPittsburgh School District
201SWUPRSewickley Upper SchoolPrivate School District
211SFYMSSouth Fayette Middle SchoolSouth Fayette School District
221STJMCSt James SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
231STLOUSt Louise De Marillac SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
241STMARSt Margaret SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
251WHWJHWoodland Hills West Junior High SchoolWoodland Hills School District


Youth Chess Home Page

Classes Info

Western PA Scholastic
Chess Honor Roll

Chess Ratings Explained

Current Ratings List

Latest
Tournament Info

General Info
on Tournaments

Past
Tournament Results

Past
Library Chess
Tournaments Info

Chess Links


Last Revised: March 31, 2012
Maintained By/Send Comments to:Jerry Meyers