41st Annual Library Finals

Held April 5, 2014 at the East Liberty Library


For photo report, click here


Grades 5 to 8

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Yaskolko, MaximLIBER51817W8W6W2W541st Place Trophy
2Matros, LeonidMTLJR61257W11W7L1W632nd Place Trophy
3Muftuoglu, AralMOSMD61200W14W4L5W733rd Place Trophy
4Choi, JasonBOYCE61026W16L3W8W1134th Place Trophy
5Gao, AllenFALK51044D9W10W3L125th Place Trophy
6Veltri, PasqualeSTELZ61196W12L1W10L226th Place Ribbon
7Gavel, LukeACQUI81014W13L2W9L326th Place Ribbon
8Cheng, Aaron KetHwaLINDN5 682L1W16L4W1526th Place Ribbon
9Adalbert, NoahHOMEP6UnrD5D11L7W1226th Place Ribbon
10Borkovich, MadisonDORSE7 848W15L5L6W1426th Place Ribbon
11Jukalkar, PrateekSFYMS7 669L2D9W13L41
12Kondisetti, SaiGATJR8 604L6D13W14L91
13Hoydick, MasonSTELZ6UnrL7D12L11W1611st Place (Unrated) Ribbon
14Alagar, IndraHOMEP8 655L3W15L12L1011st Place (Girl) Ribbon
15Connelly, KristopherCYBER5UnrL10L14W16L81
16Butler, DorrianLANGL6UnrL4L8L15L130

Grades K to 4

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Wang, Eric JINGOE41495W9W7W3D231st Place Trophy
2Cao, Timothy XNEWLN31484W11W8W6D132nd Place Trophy
3Jones, Owen KylarROOSV21007W5W12L1W833rd Place Trophy
4Elsayed, Kamal SamiWINTN21073L10W13W9W734th Place Trophy
5Alagar, BalajiWINCH3 455L3W16W12W635th Place Trophy
6Varshney, PraneelHERIT31005W13W10L2L526th Place Ribbon
7Hsieh, MichaelBOWER3 927W14L1W11L426th Place Ribbon
8Koka, RahulMCKEE4 711W15L2W10L326th Place Ribbon
9Mahapatra, RitvikMCKEE3 637L1W14L4W1326th Place Ribbon
10Urs, Vishram SSFELE3 610W4L6L8W1226th Place Ribbon
11Maslo, AlexanderINGOE4 635L2W15L7W1426th Place Ribbon
12Sooriamurthi, AnandENVCS4 691W16L3L5L101
13Kusumanchi, AnishSHAJR4 329L6L4W15L91
14Diaz, AlbertoSTELZ3 325L7L9W16L111
15Anderson, CiaraAVNWE3UnrL8L11L13W1611st Place (Girl) Ribbon
16Maher, JamesonPGHMT1UnrL12L5L14L1501st Place (Unrated) Ribbon

Schools

## of PlayersCodeSchoolDistrict
13STELZSt Elizabeth SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
22HOMEPHome Middle SchoolPrivate School District
32INGOEIngomar Elementary SchoolNorth Allegheny School District
42MCKEEMc Kee Elementary SchoolWest Allegheny School District
51ACQUIAquinas AcademyDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
61AVNWEAvonworth Elementary SchoolAvonworth School District
71BOWERBower Hill SchoolPeters Township School District
81BOYCEBoyce Middle SchoolUpper St Clair School District
91DORSEDorseyville Middle SchoolFox Chapel Area School District
101ENVCSEnvironmental Charter SchoolPittsburgh School District
111FALKFalk SchoolPrivate School District
121GATJRGateway Middle SchoolGateway School District
131HERITHeritage Elementary SchoolFranklin Regional School District
141MTLJRJefferson Middle SchoolMount Lebanon School District
151LANGLLangley SchoolPittsburgh School District
161LIBERLiberty Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District
171LINDNLinden Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District
181MOSMDMosside Middle SchoolGateway School District
191NEWLNNewlonsburg Elementary SchoolFranklin Regional School District
201CYBERPA Cyber SchoolMidland School District
211PGHMTPittsburgh Montessori SchoolPittsburgh School District
221ROOSVRoosevelt Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District
231SHAJRShady Side Academy Junior SchoolPrivate School District
241SFELESouth Fayette Elementary SchoolSouth Fayette School District
251SFYMSSouth Fayette Middle SchoolSouth Fayette School District
261WINTNWinchester Thurston North SchoolPrivate School District
271WINCHWinchester Thurston SchoolPrivate School District


Youth Chess Home Page

Classes Info

Chess Ratings Explained

Current Ratings List

Latest
Tournament Info

General Info
on Tournaments

Past
Tournament Results

Past
Library Chess
Tournaments Info

Chess Links


Last Revised: April 5, 2014
Maintained By/Send Comments to:Jerry Meyers